Press Room / Competition Results

IPC & District Competitions Results

Congratulations to everyone who competed and job-well-done to those who merited!

  • Merit Collection images (including those in the Showcase Book) are awarded 1 Merit 
  • Imaging Excellence Collection images (formerly Loan Collection) are awarded 2 Merits

Every year, the most motivated photographers from around the globe come together to challenge themselves in the International Photographic Competition. We’re all looking forward to seeing these fantastic images on display at Imaging USA next January!
 

Check out the best images of the International Photo Competition 2021!

View Gallery

Grand Imaging Award Winners 

2021: Shannon Squires-Toews, M.Photog., Perfectly Perched

2020: Dani Miller, M.Photog.Cr., Mrytle and Amelia  

2019: Ella Carlson, M.Photog.M.Artist.Cr., CPP, EA-ASP, Most Wanted  

2018:  Ben Shirk, M.Photog.M.Artist.Cr., Till Death Do Us Part  

2017: Barbara Breitsameter, M.Photog.Cr., CPP, Send in the Clowns  

2016: Ted Linczak, M.Photog.Cr., 1863

2015: Roberto Falck, M.Photog., Monks  

2014: Lora Yeater, M.Photog.Cr., Brock's Battle

2021 International Photographic Competition Awards 

Congratulations to all the recipients of the International Photographic Competition Awards. These individuals demonstrated excellence in their craft and earned tremendous achievements in PPA's 2021 International Photographic Competition.

Diamond Photographers of the Year had all four competition images accepted into the PPA Imaging Excellence Collection (formerly Loan Collection).

  • Paul Anderson
  • Irene Bowers, M.Artist.
  • Kory Bumgardner
  • Joe Campanellie, M.Photog.Cr., CPP, F-ASP
  • Erich Caparas, M.Photog.M.Artist.
  • Swati Chakraborty
  • Amber Damour
  • Gregory Daniel, M.Photog.Hon.M.Photog.Cr., CPP, F-ASP
  • Ivan Duran
  • Jane Engs, M.Photog.
  • Phaneendra Gudapati, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
  • Larry Gunn
  • Diane Hanna
  • Jeanna Hegewald, M.Photog.
  • Jo Howell
  • Andy Lay, M.Photog., CPP
  • Barbara MacFerrin
  • Kenneth Martin, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
  • Jenny Mason, CPP
  • Pam McGraw, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
  • Ann O'Neill Deal, M.Photog., CPP
  • Gigi Odea, M.Photog., CPP
  • Rachel Owen
  • Lisa Pertile, CPP
  • Cliff Ranson, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
  • Judy Reinford, M.Photog.M.Artist.Cr., CPP
  • Sarah Seeley, M.Photog., CPP
  • Joseph Simone, M.Photog.Cr., API, F-ASP
  • Lee Skrobot, M.Photog.
  • Kimberly Smith, M.Photog.M.Artist.Cr., CPP
  • Hendro Soetrisno, M.Photog.
  • Shannon Squires-Toews, M.Photog., CPP
  • Myra Thiessen, M.Photog.
  • Jessica Vallia, CPP
  • Timothy Walden, M.Photog.Hon.M.Photog.Cr., CPP, F-ASP
  • Farrah Welch, M.Photog.
  • Kathy Wierda, M.Photog.Cr.

Diamond Artists of the Year had all four competition images from the Master Artist category accepted into the PPA Imaging Excellence Collection (formerly Loan Collection).

  • Valarie Clayton, M.Photog.
  • Cindy Dover, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
  • Deborah Eckroat
  • Sherrie Fryxell
  • Cary Garrison, M.Photog.M.Artist.Cr., CPP
  • Toni Johnson-Harryman, M.Photog.M.Artist.Cr., CPP
  • Karen McCall, M.Photog.M.Artist.Cr., CPP
  • Cheryl Moore, CPP
  • Christine O'Neill
  • Sandra Pearce, M.Photog.MEI.Cr., CPP
  • Lisa Pertile, CPP
  • Christine Richman, M.Photog.M.Artist.Cr., CPP
  • Dana Rose, M.Photog.
  • Kimberly Smith, M.Photog.M.Artist.Cr., CPP
  • Talita Springer, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
  • Shannon Squires-Toews, M.Photog., CPP
  • Kristy Steeves, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
  • Deborah Turner, M.Artist.
  • Jean Wall, M.Photog., CPP
  • Farrah Welch, M.Photog.

Diamond Wedding Photographers of the Year had all four competition images accepted into the PPA Imaging Excellence Collection (formerly Loan Collection).

  • Mario Munoz, M.Photog.M.Wed.Photog.Cr.

Platinum Medalists had three images included in the PPA Imaging Excellence Collection (formerly Loan Collection) and one image in PPA's Merit Collection.

  • Marisa Balletti-Lavoie, Cr.Photog.
  • Danica Barreau, M.Photog.M.Artist., CPP
  • Paul Bartell
  • Jonathan Betz, M.Photog., CPP
  • Bruce Bonnett, M.Photog.
  • Kenneth Bovat, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
  • Beth Brinston, M.Photog., CPP
  • Tracy Brown
  • Terri Butler
  • Dennis Chamberlain, M.Photog.M.Artist.Cr., CPP, EA-ASP
  • Angela Chen, M.Photog.
  • Marni Christensen
  • Melissa Clapper, CPP
  • Erin Clemmer, M.Artist.
  • Elizabeth Convery-Luce
  • Tony Corbell, Hon.M.Photog.Cr., API
  • Mary  Davis
  • Michael Dill, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
  • Emily Donohoe, CPP
  • Kristi Elias, M.Photog.M.Artist.Cr.
  • Vicente Esteban
  • Julieann Freitas
  • Paige Fulton
  • Joseph Giitter, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
  • Holly Hildreth
  • Shawna Hinkel, M.Photog., CPP
  • Cindy Hunt, CPP
  • Jeff Johnson, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
  • Rhea Lewis, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
  • Marcela Limon, CPP
  • Ann Lyle, M.Photog., CPP
  • Erica Manning
  • Ashley Metler
  • Bill Miller, CPP
  • Naser Mojtahed, M.Photog.
  • Ellen Nelson, CPP
  • Traci Newlin
  • Robin Nordmeyer, CPP
  • Sandra Pearce, M.Photog.MEI.Cr., CPP
  • Kimberly Pezeshki, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
  • Jamie Proctor-Brassard
  • Denise Remfert, M.Photog.M.Artist.
  • Danyel Rogers
  • Peggy Rogerson, M.Photog.M.Artist., CPP
  • Phillip Rubino, CPP
  • Peggy Sue Seehafer, M.Photog.M.Artist., CPP
  • Jaime Seymour-Newton, CPP
  • Monica Sigmon, M.Photog.Cr.
  • Louise Simone, M.Photog.M.Artist.Cr., API
  • Moses Slovatizki
  • Melody Smith
  • David Snyder, CPP
  • David Soldano
  • Curtis Sprague
  • Talita Springer, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
  • Kristy Steeves, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
  • Jerry Stevenson, M.Photog.
  • Doug Thomsen
  • Tish Underwood, M.Photog.
  • Steven Yahr, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
  • Ted York, M.Photog.Cr., CPP

Platinum Artist Medalists had three images from the Artist category included in the PPA Imaging Excellence Collection (formerly Loan Collection) and one image in PPA's Merit Collection.

  • Danica Barreau, M.Photog.M.Artist., CPP
  • Irene   Bowers, M.Artist.
  • Teresa Chandler, M.Artist.
  • Erin Clark, M.Photog., CPP
  • Megan Drane, M.Photog.
  • Chris Fritchie
  • Paula Mignogno, M.Photog.Cr.
  • Dawn Muncy, M.Photog.M.Artist.Cr., CPP
  • Gigi Odea, M.Photog., CPP
  • Lauren Palumbo
  • Thom Rouse, M.Photog.MEI.Cr., F-ASP
  • Alexis Sharpe, M.Photog.
  • Kenneth Stoecklin, M.Photog.M.Artist.
  • Mark Sweeney, M.Photog.M.Artist.Cr.
  • Joan Walker, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
  • Woody Walters, M.Photog.Cr.

Platinum Wedding Medalists had three images from the Wedding category included in the PPA Imaging Excellence Collection (formerly Loan Collection) and one image in PPA's Merit Collection.

  • Cindy Dover, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
  • Andrew Faulds, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
  • Mary Fisk-Taylor, M.Photog.Cr., CPP, ABI, API, EA-ASP
  • Johnathan Fusco
  • MJ  Morgan, M.Photog.
  • Marceliano Munoz, M.Photog.M.Wed.Photog.Cr.
  • Tomas Munoz, M.Photog.M.Wed.Photog.Cr.
  • Lori Unruh Poole, M.Photog.Cr.

Gold Medalists have the distinction of two photographic images being included in the PPA Imaging Excellence Collection (formerly Loan Collection) and two images in PPA's Merit Collection.

  • Tracy  Allard, CPP
  • Mary Jo Allen, M.Photog.Cr.
  • Dori Arnold, M.Photog.Cr.
  • Lisa Asp, M.Photog.M.Artist.Cr., CPP
  • Rick Avalos, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
  • Annie Ballantine, M.Photog., CPP
  • Keith Bartholomew, M.Photog., CPP
  • Kate Baumgartner
  • Aaron Beale, Cr.Photog., M.Photog.Cr., CPP
  • David Beckham, M.Photog.
  • Laura Bennett, M.Photog.Cr.
  • Steven Blandin, M.Photog.
  • Cathleen Broderick, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
  • Tina Caron, M.Photog., CPP
  • Jay Cathell, CPP
  • Karen Ceraldi, M.Artist.
  • Marianne Cherry
  • Kenneth Childress
  • Erin Clark, M.Photog., CPP
  • Lisa Craig, CPP
  • Kari Dahlstrom
  • Scott Detweiler, M.Photog.Cr.
  • Karen Doody
  • Cris Duncan, M.Photog.M.Artist.Cr., CPP
  • Deanna Duncan, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
  • Gene Duprey, CPP
  • Jim Dwyer, CPP
  • Aly Elliott, M.Photog., CPP
  • Howard Hinton Jr., M.Photog., CPP
  • Philip Fabrizio, CPP
  • Amy Feick, M.Photog.Cr.
  • Peggy Fischer-Gold
  • Carly Fogleman, Cr.Photog., CPP
  • Karen Fox
  • Dan Francis, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
  • Chris Fritchie
  • Karen Galley, M.Photog.
  • Susan Gertz, M.Photog.M.Artist., CPP
  • Elane Graves, CPP
  • John Grusd, M.Photog.
  • Rosalind Guder
  • Nathan Ham, M.Photog.
  • Cheri Hammon, M.Photog.M.Artist.MEI.Cr., CPP, F-ASP
  • Dennis Hammon, M.Photog.Cr., CPP, F-ASP
  • Pete Hansen
  • James Harris, CPP
  • Erica Harvey, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
  • Heather Harvey
  • Tina Haydu
  • Jamie Hayes, M.Photog.Cr., CPP, ABI, API
  • Jennifer Henningsen, M.Photog., CPP
  • Saen Higgins
  • Karen Hocker
  • Elizabeth Homan, M.Photog.Cr., CPP, API
  • David Humphrey, M.Photog.Cr.
  • Russell Jensen, M.Photog., CPP
  • Rich Johnson
  • Toni Johnson-Harryman, M.Photog.M.Artist.Cr., CPP
  • Cindy Kassab, M.Photog.Cr.
  • Charleen Kennedy, CPP
  • John Kernodle
  • Clark Knight, Cr.Photog., CPP
  • Stephanie Lachance
  • Diana Lundin, CPP
  • Samantha Marshall, CPP
  • Karen McCall, M.Photog.M.Artist.Cr., CPP
  • Melissa McKinney, M.Photog.
  • Randy McNeilly, M.Photog.MEI.Cr., CPP, API, F-ASP
  • Kristin Merck, M.Photog., CPP
  • Cheryl Moore, CPP
  • Mark Moore, CPP
  • Michael Mowbray, M.Photog.Cr.
  • Marceliano Munoz, M.Photog.M.Wed.Photog.Cr.
  • Mario Munoz, M.Photog.M.Wed.Photog.Cr.
  • Adieren  Narro
  • Robert Near, M.Photog.
  • Gail Nogle, M.Photog.Cr., F-ASP
  • Travis Patenaude, M.Photog.
  • Ed Pedi, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
  • Michelle Pennings, CPP
  • Booray Perry, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
  • RJ Pieper, CPP
  • Belinda Richards
  • Gary Schuyler, M.Photog.
  • Steve  Scurich
  • Gina Soule
  • Jamie Steeno, M.Photog.
  • Kenneth Stoecklin, M.Photog.M.Artist.
  • Rhonda Strickland, CPP
  • Wayne Tarr, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
  • Timothy Tilley, M.Photog., CPP
  • Diana Waguespack
  • Allison English Watkins, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
  • Teri Whittaker, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
  • Ron Wimmer
  • Mariellen Youngdahl

Gold Artist Medalists had two images from the Master Artist category included in the PPA Imaging Excellence Collection (formerly Loan Collection) and two images in PPA's Merit Collection.

  • Jennifer Alvi, M.Photog., CPP
  • Karen Butts, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
  • Melissa Clapper, CPP
  • Maryanne Keeling, M.Photog., CPP
  • Melissa McKinney, M.Photog.
  • Michelle Pennings, CPP
  • Connie Sanders, M.Photog., CPP
  • Rhonda Strickland, CPP

Gold Artist Medalists had two images from the Wedding category included in the PPA Imaging Excellence Collection (formerly Loan Collection) and two images in PPA's Merit Collection.

  • Russell Caron, M.Photog., CPP
  • James Flachsbart, M.Photog., CPP
  • Andrew Joseph
  • Kenneth Mendoza
  • Susanna Poeffel, CPP
  • Karna Roa
  • Michelle Shafer, CPP

Silver Medalists have achieved the inclusion of one photographic image into PPA Imaging Excellence Collection (formerly Loan Collection) and three images into PPA's Merit Collection.

  • Teresa Anderson
  • Michael Anthony, M.Photog.
  • Kevin Baker, M.Photog.
  • Brad Barton, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
  • Mark Bennett
  • Sherry Bluemel
  • Daniel Bommarito
  • Claude Brazeau
  • Sue Brown, M.Photog.
  • Karen Butts, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
  • Adam Carroll, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
  • Francesco Carucci
  • Ronald Castle, M.Photog., CPP
  • Harini Chokshi, CPP
  • Woo Chul Chun
  • Kelly Cook, M.Photog., CPP
  • Lauren Cyr
  • James Davidson, CPP
  • Lauren DelVecchio, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
  • Kira Derryberry, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
  • Cindy Dover, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
  • Andrew Faulds, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
  • Elizabeth Frandsen, M.Photog.Cr.
  • John Gayler, CPP
  • Amy Gerhardt
  • Adam Gibson
  • Bratchard Guy
  • James Hamel, M.Photog., CPP
  • Jen Hargrove, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
  • Hwan Uk Heo
  • Candyce Herman, CPP
  • Jessica Hess
  • Carrie Holland, CPP
  • Gary Hughes, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
  • Kenzie Hunter Hokanson
  • Victoria Kemp, M.Photog., CPP
  • Alexa Kiel, CPP
  • Robert Kunesh, M.Photog.MEI.Cr., CPP
  • Charleen Larkin, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
  • Catherine Larson
  • Cliff Lawson, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
  • Angela Lawson, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
  • Lisa Lenderink, M.Photog.
  • Jason Lloyd, CPP
  • Javon Longieliere, Cr.Photog., CPP
  • Tracie Maglosky
  • Nichole Manner, M.Photog.
  • Lori McCoy, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
  • Cornell McGhee, Cr.Photog., CPP
  • Gwen Meehan, CPP
  • Alison Montgomery, Cr.Photog., CPP
  • Enrique Munoz, M.Photog.
  • Claudia Nix
  • Misty Olson
  • Monty Orr, CPP
  • Michele Pasquariello
  • Maria Randolph, CPP
  • Christine Richman, M.Photog.M.Artist.Cr., CPP
  • Marcia Ryan, CPP
  • Randy Salazar, CPP
  • Connie Sanders, M.Photog., CPP
  • Paul Sasso, M.Photog., CPP
  • Kent Shelton, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
  • Lorianne Simon, CPP
  • Nancy Smithman, M.Photog., CPP
  • Matthew Specht
  • Paul Stoloff, CPP
  • Stephen Stookey
  • Mark Sweeney, M.Photog.M.Artist.Cr.
  • Heidi Swoboda
  • Gena Tussey, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
  • Lori Unruh Poole, M.Photog.Cr.
  • Randy Van Duinen, M.Photog.M.Artist.Cr., CPP
  • Kevin Wach
  • Kerri Weiss, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
  • Amy West, M.Photog., CPP
  • Ellen Zangla, M.Photog., CPP
  • Paul Zellers, M.Photog.
  • Abby Ziemer Malone, M.Photog.

Silver Artist Medalists had one image from the Master Artist category included in the PPA Imaging Excellence Collection (formerly Loan Collection) and three images in PPA's Merit Collection.

  • (No photographers qualified in this category.)

Silver Wedding Medalists had one image from the Wedding category included in the PPA Imaging Excellence Collection (formerly Loan Collection) and three images in PPA's Merit Collection.

  • Enid Arvelo        
  • Jamie Hayes, M.Photog.Cr., CPP, ABI, API
  • Dwight Okumoto, M.Photog.M.Artist.MEI.Cr., CPP, API

Bronze Medalists have had all four images submitted by the photographer accepted into PPA's Merit Collection.

  • Larry Adkins, M.Photog.
  • Eric Anundi, Cr.Photog.
  • Trina Bauer, CPP
  • Andrew Bowen, M.Photog., CPP
  • Megan Brenneman, CPP
  • Rod Brown, M.Photog.Cr.
  • Lisa Browning
  • Mike Busby, M.Photog., CPP
  • Sabrina Casas, CPP
  • Nelson CHARETTE
  • Heather Cook, M.Photog., CPP
  • Jayna Denbow, CPP
  • Erin Denny
  • Megan Drane, M.Photog.
  • April Eisele
  • James Flachsbart, M.Photog., CPP
  • Adilfa Ford, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
  • Patti Ford, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
  • Sonya Gilbert, CPP
  • Nancy Green, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
  • Lisa Hill, M.Photog., CPP
  • Joan Hustace Walker, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
  • Masaharu Inuzuka, M.Photog.
  • George Joell, Cr.Photog., CPP
  • Lori Kolbenschlag, M.Photog., CPP
  • Tina Krafts
  • Mary Larsen, CPP
  • Mari Latozas, M.Photog.
  • Michael Lee, M.Photog., CPP
  • Shane Lind
  • Corrie Lindroos
  • Sharon Lobel, M.Photog.Cr.
  • Fallon Mindt, CPP
  • Jeffrey Mitchell
  • Cindy Mitchell
  • Emiko Mizumoto, CPP
  • Tami Mohs, M.Photog., CPP
  • Susan Ogar
  • Susan Pantuso
  • Billy Pillars
  • Jessica Robertson, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
  • Stephanie Sabourin
  • Raj Sarda, M.Photog., CPP
    Andrea Schuler, CPP
  • Cindy Shaver, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
  • Monica Silver
  • Larry Skibiski, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
  • Rachel Stewart
  • Darryl Svoboda, M.Photog.
  • Lois Talley, M.Photog.
  • Samuel Tarrel, M.Photog.M.Artist.Cr., CPP
  • Carolyn Temple, M.Photog.Cr.
  • Jean Wall, M.Photog., CPP
  • Audrey Wancket, M.Photog.Hon.M.Photog.Cr., CPP
  • Janet Wells, CPP
  • Mary Lynne Wolfe

Bronze Artist Medalists have had all four images from the Master Artist Category submitted by the photographer accepted into PPA's Merit Collection.

  • Debbie  Knight, M.Photog.

Bronze Wedding Medalists have had all four images from the Wedding Category submitted by the photographer accepted into PPA's Merit Collection.

  • Mariah Ashley, Cr.Photog.
  • Karen Doody
  • Trish Gilmore, Cr.Photog., CPP
  • Keith Howe, M.Photog.M.Artist.MEI.Cr.
  • Armando Munoz, M.Photog.

2021 District Awards:

Animal Portrait Category

  • The Sock Drawer, Beth Brinston, OR
  • Focused, Beth Brinston, OR
  • Princess and the Egg, Corrie Lindroos, BC
  • The Queen's Gambit, Diana Lundin, CA
  • Stop Looking At Her Toes, Diana Lundin, CA
  • Milk Chocolate, Fallon Mindt, MT
  • School Dreaming, Marni Christensen, WY
  • Is It Time to Eat?, Marni Christensen, WY
  • STYLE, because your personality isn't the first thing people see, Michelle Pennings, CA
  • Puppy Eyes, Yaneck Wasiek, CA

Children’s Portrait Category

  • Elven Mischief, Farrah Welch, CA
  • Sheer Delight, Farrah Welch, CA
  • Lost in Thought, Farrah Welch, CA
  • Windswept, Farrah Welch, CA
  • In Her Tender Care, Jenny Mason, CA
  • Softness in the Sheers, Jenny Mason, CA
  • Can We Go For A Stroll Now?, Marcela Limon, CA
  • Who, Me?, Marcela Limon, CA
  • Born to Rock, Misty Olson, WA
  • Keep Your Eye on the Ball, Misty Olson, WA

Illustrative/Commercial Category

  • Fairlane, Bart Cepek, ID
  • Emerald City Lights, Chris Wood, WA
  • Working the Angles, Ivan Duran, CA
  • Village Son, Jerry Stevenson, CA
  • Racing Colors, John Grusd, CA
  • Curves, John Grusd, CA
  • Say Cheese... I dare you, Kimberly Pezeshki, WY
  • Rise of the Queen, Kristi Elias, CA
  • Gemini's dance beneath the sea, Kristi Elias, CA
  • In the light, Tom Neff, CA

Landscape/Nature Category

  • Standing Together, Angela Chen, CA
  • The Hunter, Bruce Bonnett, CA
  • Go Where It Leads You, Cheri Hammon, ID
  • Shadow Play, Hendro Soetrisno, CA
  • Winter Wonderland, John Grusd, CA
  • Queen of the Arctic, Kari Dahlstrom, WA
  • Windswept, Mary Jo Allen, WA
  • Sexy and I know it!, Paul Anderson, CA
  • The Guardian, Paul Anderson, CA
  • The Lone Guardian, Robert Quick, OR

Portrait Category

  • Disrupting the Status Quo, Chris Wooley, WA
  • The Dreams that Haunt Me, Dennis Hammon, ID
  • Royal Rose, Ivan Duran, CA
  • Her Whole Heart, Jenny Mason, CA
  • A Prayer Of Hope, Jerry Stevenson, CA
  • Cyrus Antonio, Jerry Stevenson, CA
  • The Gentleman Wizard, Kristi Elias, CA
  • Traditions of a young lady, Rafael Rojas, CA
  • Hollywood Nostalgia, Swati Chakraborty, CA
  • Celestial, Swati Chakraborty, CA

High School Senior Category

  • Young Protector of All Things Green, Brady Thomas, CA
  • Teenage Defiance, Carolyn Flugstad, NV
  • Every Silver Lining has Shades of Grey, Fallon Mindt, MT
  • My Perfect Prom, Gary Dangerfield, CA
  • Safe Keeping, Gary Dangerfield, CA
  • Full Force, Heidi Swoboda, WA
  • A Little Prayer For #4, Joni Dietz, MT
  • Viridescent Vision, Kim Clark, OR
  • When Covid Steals the Game, Lisa Dillon, OR
  • Love Never Dies, Michelle Pennings, CA

Artist Category

  • Jungle Dreams, Chris Wooley, WA
  • Adventure Takes Flight, Farrah Welch, CA
  • Magic in the Waiting, Farrah Welch, CA
  • Unlikely Friends, Farrah Welch, CA
  • The Huntress, Jennifer Alvi, ID
  • His Childhood Demons, Jennifer Alvi, ID
  • Graphite Goddess, Jennifer Alvi, ID
  • Love Me Tender, Kimberly Pezeshki, WY
  • Butterfly Kisses, Kimberly Pezeshki, WY
  • Music in the leaves, Tom Neff, CA

Restoration Category

  • 6 Kids 10 Cows 1 Soldier, Chris Wooley, WA
  • Charcoal Drawing of the Newlyweds, Karissa Blunck, WA
  • Alfred and Beverly 1964, Karissa Blunck, WA
  • Miss Madsen, Karissa Blunck, WA

Reportage Category

  • Mask For Safety, Angela Chen, CA
  • Chalk Art, Angela Chen, CA
  • El Jefe, Bryan Scanlon, CA
  • Bareback Bonanza, Janel Vaisbort, OR
  • Yippee Ki Yay, Janel Vaisbort, OR
  • Pep Talk, Larry Skibiski, CA
  • Just Dropping In, Larry Skibiski, CA
  • I Gotta Make It!, Larry Skibiski, CA
  • Determination, Larry Skibiski, CA
  • Paddle Power, Raj Sarda, OR

Photographic Open Album

  • Let the Good Times Roll, Kari Stuckey, WA

Animal Portrait Category

  • The Hypnotist, Danica Barreau, OH
  • Siblings, Judy Reinford, PA
  • Pardon Me Is This Your Chair, Karen Hocker, MA
  • Dancing in the Dust, Karen Hocker, MA
  • Loose Lips, Karen Hocker, MA
  • The Babysitter, Kelly Cook, OH
  • Dashing Through the Snow, Sandra McCarthy, NH
  • Soo Sleepy, Sharon Lantzy, PA
  • Personal Protection, Susan Gertz, OH
  • The Joker, Susan Gertz, OH

Children’s Portrait Category

  • Bear Cubs, Ann Lyle, MA
  • Timid, Ed Pedi, MA
  • Little Sprout, Julieann Freitas, MA
  • You're invited to dinner, Karen McCall, MA
  • Gift From Above, Kristin Merck, PA
  • Tranquility, Kristin Merck, PA
  • Grandpa's Legacy, Lisa Browning, OH
  • Treasure Hunting, Luciana Calvin, MA
  • "I am Sorry!", Marsha Lonchena, PA
  • Immigrant, a new cold world, Randall Mena, CT

Illustrative/Commercial Category

  • Identity Crisis, Alison Miniter, MA
  • Broken, Cindy Strupp, PA,
  • White Noise, Danica Barreau, OH
  • Jack Frost, Marisa Balletti-Lavoie, CT
  • Three Faces Of Eve, Robert Kunesh, OH
  • Mellow Yellow, SHERRIE FRYXELL, NY
  • "I Said... On The Rocks Please", Tim Priest, MI
  • It's All About The Legs, Tim Priest, MI
  • Raptor, Tracie Maglosky, OH
  • Storm Chaser, Tracie Maglosky, OH

Landscape/Nature Category

  • Another Pretty View, Cassandra Sullivan, MA
  • Last of the Dinosaurs, Danica Barreau, OH
  • Angle of Attack, Elizabeth Convery-Luce, MA
  • Watching Over You, Judy Reinford, PA
  • Night Moves, Judy Reinford, PA
  • Wind In My hair, Judy Reinford, PA
  • Catch of the Day!, Marsha Lonchena, PA
  • Nestled, Ralph Gartner, NY
  • Bear-foot on the Rocks, Steve Scurich, OH
  • On The Prowl, Wayne Domkowski, NJ

Wedding Category

  • Catching My Breath, Della Watters, PA,
  • When you smile, Enid Arvelo, ME
  • Across The Threshold, James Flachsbart, ME
  • Wherever The Wind Takes Us, James Flachsbart, ME
  • Elegant Bride, Jeffrey Dachowski, NH
  • Blushing Bride, Jeffrey Dachowski, NH
  • Gentlemen, Lauren DelVecchio, ME
  • Strike a Match, Lauren DelVecchio, ME
  • On the stairs, Randall Mena, CT
  • A Couple of Boats and A Couple, Russell Caron, ME

Portrait Category

  • Beach Traditions, Adam Carroll, MI
  • Fashion Designer, Kenneth Bovat, NY
  • Dedicated Brothers, Kenneth Bovat, NY
  • Timeless, Kristy Steeves, OH
  • Speak Up. I Can't Hear You, Lauren DelVecchio, ME
  • Peace, Lisa Cuchara, CT
  • The Last Flowers I Gave Her, Lisa Deaton, OH
  • Just Chilling, Ramon Robles, MI
  • Life Lines, Shari Brownlee, PA
  • Hot Head, Tracie Maglosky, OH

High School Senior Category

  • Wind On The Raceway, Betsy Snyder, NY
  • My Fairytale, Betsy Snyder, NY
  • Illuminated, David Beckham, OH
  • Gliding Through the Shadows, Jenny Popelka, MI
  • Born To Fly, Jonathan Adams, VT
  • Lone Star, Jonathan Adams, VT
  • Kiss me you fool, Karen McCall, MA
  • Urban Vibe, Lori Carroll, MI
  • Greatness, Randall Mena, CT
  • Off-Road Ready, Tina Haydu, PA

Artist Category

  • Beach Blues, Cassandra Sullivan, MA
  • Angel In Despair, Christine O'Neill, NH
  • Tea For Three, Christine O'Neill, NH
  • Aww, Nuts!, Danica Barreau, OH
  • If Dragons Had Dogs, Danica Barreau, OH
  • I Invented Plume!, Karen McCall, MA
  • Frozen Treat, Karen McCall, MA
  • Underwater Pool Party, Kristy Steeves, OH
  • Frequency, Nick Angelides, ME
  • It's ALWAYS a competition!, Talita Springer, OH

Restoration Category

  • Restored to Glory, Danica Barreau, OH
  • Sunday Bes, Debbie Knight, OH
  • Faded Memories, Della Watters, PA
  • Heartbreaker, Karen Walker, MI
  • Large And In Charge, Karen Walker, MI
  • Better Together, Karen Walker, MI
  • Little Sailor, Karen Walker, MI
  • Wedding Photo Restored, Kenneth Bovat, NY

Reportage Category

  • He cried, She cried, Ashley Short, OH
  • Pandemic Times, Ashley Short, OH
  • Breathe, Jenny Popelka, MI
  • High Jump, Jenny Popelka, MI
  • Iraq War Protest 2002, Kris Ventresco, MA
  • Hungry Eyes, Lori Carroll, MI
  • Deserted, Lori Carroll, MI
  • Up and Over, Paula Swift, MA
  • Rescued, Paula Swift, MA
  • Waiting, Robert Near, NY

Photographic Open Album Category

  • Class of 2021-What's Your Story?, Adam Carroll, MI
  • Seasons of Change, Adam Carroll, MI
  • Layla, Adam Carroll, MI
  • Last Year in Dunback Meadow, Andrea Joliat, MA
  • Shall We Dance, Andrea Joliat, MA
  • Grace - Class of 2021, Cassandra Sullivan, MA
  • Where the Wild Things Are, Kelly Cook, OH
  • Contemporary & Abstract Fine Art Portraits, Robert Kunesh, OH
  • Art In Design, Robert Kunesh, OH

Wedding Album Category

  • Heather and Graham, Adam Carroll, MI
  • See you in Maine, Enid Arvelo, ME
  • Raindrops and Roses, Kari Douma, MI
  • Tyler and Jessica, Kari Douma, MI
  • Brad and Christina, Kari Douma, MI
  • Kati & Rich, Mariah Ashley, RI
  • The Gustafsons, Mariah Ashley  Trish Gilmore, RI
  • Dena and Colin, Nadra Edgerley, ME
  • Jason and Irelynne, Trish Gilmore, RI
  • Beth Ann & Daniel, Trish Gilmore  Mariah Ashley, RI

Animal Portrait Category

  • Bad Ear Day, Claudia Nix, IL
  • Innocent Until Proven Guilty, Karen Galley, SD
  • COVID Hair, Don't Care, Karen Galley, SD
  • Heh. Got him good., Kenzie Hunter Hokanson, NE
  • Loyal Follower, Lisa Asp, MN
  • Majestic, Lisa Asp, MN
  • Terrier Twins, Lisa Asp, MN
  • Walter, Lori Ruch, MN
  • Cherry Picker, Mary Davis, IL
  • Will 'dis pikture get us 'dopted?, Sharon Whitehall, MO

Children's Portrait Category

  • I'll Fly Away, Aly Elliott, IN
  • Blush and Rouge, Aly Elliott, IN
  • Sophisticated Child, Audrey Wancket, IL
  • Freshly Pressed, Emily Donohoe, IL
  • Off Her Rocker, Emily Donohoe, IL
  • Drift Away, Emily Donohoe, IL
  • Comfort, Julie Monacella, IL
  • Lonely, Julie Monacella, IL
  • Free to be Me, Mary Davis, IL
  • Wishful, Mary Davis, IL

Illustrative/Commercial Category

  • Almost Heaven, Dan Francis, ND
  • Best seat in the house?, Jeanna Hegewald, IA
  • Beauty is shell deep, Jeanna Hegewald, IA
  • Time for Me, Karen Anderson, IL
  • Ravena, Melissa Clapper, NE
  • Rock Steady, Michael Firsich, IN
  • J Henry Bourbon, Michael Mowbray, WI
  • Oban Scotch, Michael Mowbray, WI
  • Custom Cafe, Roben Bellomo, IN
  • Grace, Sonya Gilbert, IL

Landscape/Nature

  • Tufa Towers, Jamie Steeno, WI
  • Twisted, Kenneth Martin, WI
  • Pinnacle Point, Kenneth Martin, WI
  • Early Morning Flight, Kenneth Martin, WI
  • Misty Morning Flight, Kenneth Martin, WI
  • Jonathon Livingston, Kerri Weiss, IL
  • The Visitor, Lisa Asp
  • Focused Flight, Lisa Pertile
  • Family Formation, Sarah Johnston, IL
  • Sea Smoke Over Superior, Svetlana VanKempen

Wedding Category

  • Virtuoso, Andrew Joseph, MO
  • Meeting Spot, Andrew Joseph, MO
  • Rendezvous, Andrew Joseph, MO
  • Tranquility, Andrew Joseph, MO
  • A Kiss for Good Luck, Erica Harvey, SD
  • Looking For Prince Charming, Keith Howe, NE
  • Swept Away, Keith Howe, NE
  • Presenting Mr and Mrs, Keith Howe, NE
  • To the Chapel, Sarah Crail, IN
  • Quiet Prayer, Sarah Crail, IN

Portrait Category

  • Family Pride, Audrey Wancket, IL
  • You pay before the tattoo!, Bill Miller, IN
  • Ready to Bloom, Joseph Giitter, NE
  • The Ballad of a Jazz Legend, Joseph Giitter, NE
  • One of Many, Kenzie Hunter Hokanson, NE
  • Russian Nobleman, Marianne Cherry, MO
  • Raven, Mariellen Youngdahl, IA
  • Second Sight, Scott Detweiler, WI
  • ROYAL BEAUTY, Tara Rudy, WI
  • Skeleton Princes, Todd Fuqua, IN

High School Seniors Category

  • Her Wings Unfold, Aly Elliott, IN
  • Starr, Billy Pillars, IA
  • Distant Learning Sucks, Heidi Wisniewski, MN
  • Cloaked In Cobalt, Mariellen Youngdahl, IA
  • Explosive, Megan Drane, IL
  • The Race, Megan Drane, IL
  • The Green Goddess, Megan Drane, IL
  • Senior Swagger, Nichole Manner, MO
  • Good Ole Boy, Tami Mohs, IN
  • GAINS, Tara Rudy, WI

Artist Category

  • Entanglement, Kenzie Hunter Hokanson, NE
  • Head Over Wheels, Melissa Clapper, NE
  • Imprisoned by our Choices, Melissa Clapper, NE
  • Failing Apart From The Soul, Scott Detweiler, WI
  • Flora Bella Ballet School, Toni Johnson-Harryman, IA
  • Sunday at the Shore, Toni Johnson-Harryman, IA
  • PLUTO'S CHILD, Woody Walters, IA
  • DEMON CHILD, Woody Walters, IA
  • THE GARDEN KEEPER, Woody Walters, IA
  • TEARS FROM A BOY, Woody Walters, IA

Reportage Category

  • Six Feet, Howard Hinton Jr., IA
  • The Battle For Victory, Howard Hinton Jr., IA
  • The Night The Devil Won, Keith Howe, NE
  • Out at Home, Michael Gard, IN
  • Incomplete Pass, Michael Gard, IN
  • Training Day, Michael Lee, IL
  • Fallen, Not Forgotten, Roben Bellomo, IN
  • Eyes On The Ball, Wesley Tharp, IA

Photographic Open Album Category

  • United In A Divided Nation, Alex Hoffner, IA
  • Autumn, Billy Pillars, IA
  • Kaleigh, Billy Pillars, IA
  • Kaylynn, Jaimy Ellis, IA
  • Lauren, Jaimy Ellis, IA
  • Catie, Jaimy Ellis, IA
  • Jake, Joni Smith, IA
  • A Struggle To Survive, Joseph Giitter, NE
  • The German "Joy" Maker, Roben Bellomo, IN
  • Spirit of the Dancer, Roxanne Bappe, IA

Wedding Album Category

  • Mara + Reece, Kaely Pillars, IA
  • Kate + Clint, Kaely Pillars, IA
  • Taylor + Taylor, Kaely Pillars, IA
  • Britt + Marcus, Kaely Pillars, IA
  • Best Friends, Sarah Crail, IN

Animal Portrait Category

  • Who You Calling Grumpy?, Ann O'Neill Deal, TX
  • Tall Drink of Water, Ann O'Neill Deal, TX
  • What Cloning Error?, Ann O'Neill Deal, TX
  • Stuck in The Middle With You, Ann O'Neill Deal, TX
  • Old Soul in a Young Pup, Rhonda Strickland, TX
  • Madame Fortune Teller Sees All, Rhonda Strickland, TX
  • Peering from the Shadows, Susan Thweatt, TX
  • I Wonder Why They Call It a Goatee?, Tracy Allard, TX
  • What, Me Worry?, Tracy Allard, TX
  • Cheer Up Buttercup, Tracy Allard, TX

Children’s Portrait Category

  • The Perfect Little Peach, Alexa Kiel, RI
  • Quiet As a Mouse, Alexa Kiel, RI
  • The Chosen One, Alison Montgomery, TX
  • Executive In Training, Allison English Watkins, UT
  • Sunshine on the Prairie, Amber Damour, TX
  • Tookie?, Amber Damour, TX
  • Wash Behind Your Ears, Andrea Schuler, TX
  • Mama's Little Leprechaun, Diane Owen, UT
  • Ready for Action !, Harry Redd, TX
  • Bear Hug, Valerie Steinkoenig, TX

Illustrative/Commercial Category

  • Pre-Dawn Stillness, Andy Lay, TX
  • Perfect Alignment, Andy Lay, TX
  • Making an Entrance, Jil Anne Tudor, TX
  • Where We Gather, Jil Anne Tudor, TX
  • Bath...Or Shower?, Kenneth Richard, TX
  • Get In, Sit Down, Shut Up, and Hold On, Kent Shelton, UT
  • the art of dance, Paul King, TX
  • Lone Star Dome, Roy Nierdieck, TX
  • Copper Elegance, Sabrina Casas, TX
  • A Healthy Rack, Tony Corbell, OK

Landscape/Nature Category

  • Walk This Way, Brad Barton, TX
  • When I Grow Up, I'm Gonna Be Just Like You, Bri Thatcher, TX
  • Transported at Dawn, David Soldano, CO
  • Morning, Deanna Duncan, TX
  • Fly With Me, Denise Remfert, CO
  • Reconnecting, Denise Remfert, CO
  • The Radiance of Nature, Jeff Johnson, CO
  • Intimate Chaos, Kevin Dooley, NM
  • The Other Side of Sunrise, Larry Gunn, NM
  • Golden Hour, Ted York, UT

Wedding Category

  • Temperatures Rising, MJ Morgan, UT
  • Edge of Tomorrow, MJ Morgan, UT
  • The Journey Begins, MJ Morgan, UT
  • A Solemn Self-Solemization, Katie Green, CO
  • Caught Up in the Moment, Elizabeth Homan, TX
  • Remember to Breathe, MJ Morgan, UT
  • I Loved Her First, Katie Green, CO
  • One Last Time, Katie Green, CO
  • Forever Young, Heather Cook, UT
  • Love on the Rocks, Heather Cook, UT

Portrait Category

  • Our Blue Heaven, Allison English Watkins, UT
  • Devotion, Amber Damour, TX
  • Maestro, Cliff Ranson, TX
  • Suspicious, Harry Redd, TX
  • My World, Jason Lloyd, AR
  • Let Me Tell You About My Pinup Years, Jennifer Biddle, OK
  • Last Of A Breed, Rick Avalos, CO
  • WILLIE, Ronald Castle, TX
  • Voices, Tony Corbell, OK
  • Viktory Dance, Tony Gatlin, AR

High School Senior Category

  • Technical Elegance, Adilfa Ford, UT
  • Eighty Three Graduates Created As One Complete Class of 2020, Brandy Moton, OK
  • Not On My Watch, Chris Fritchie, TX
  • Senior Style, Cliff Ranson, TX
  • Beams of Solitude, Elizabeth Homan, TX
  • Where My Strength Comes From, Jason Lloyd, AR
  • Senior Style, Jennifer Henningsen, CO
  • Golden Farewell, Maria Randolph, CO
  • From The Start, Tony Gatlin, AR
  • Come And Take It, Tony Gatlin, AR

Artist Category

  • Elegance and Abstraction, Deborah Eckroat, OK
  • Post Traumatic Spirit, Deborah Eckroat, OK
  • Creative Block, Deborah Eckroat, OK
  • Hero's of Fall, Johnny Holland, OK
  • That Seat Is Taken, Maryanne Keeling, TX
  • Lovely Little Egret, Rhonda Strickland, TX
  • READY WHEN YOU ARE, Ronald Castle, TX
  • GOOD MORNING AMERICA, Ronald Castle, TX
  • On to the Finish, Roy Nierdieck, TX
  • Shady Lady, Valarie Clayton, OK

Restoration Category

  • Mr Jones, Armando Chacon, TX
  • Household Cleaner Mishap, Cary Garrison, OK
  • Charter Member, Cary Garrison, OK
  • Teenage Temper Tantrum, Cary Garrison, OK
  • Department of Public Safety, Cary Garrison, OK
  • Papa's Fifth Grade Pageant, Jennifer McGraw, TX
  • Unsafe At Any Speed, Jennifer McGraw, TX
  • Where's War, Uncle Chester?, Jennifer McGraw, TX
  • Last Precious Picture of Grandma, Jennifer McGraw, TX
  • Niece Adele's Wedding, Roy Nierdieck, TX

Reportage Category

  • Traditions of a spiritual nature, Kevin Dooley, NM
  • Old Traditions New Weapon, Kevin Dooley, NM
  • Ride and Slide, Linda Sherrill, NM

Photographic Open Album Category

  • Brothers Against Brothers, Carrie Holland, OK
  • Kaeden's Senior Style, Elizabeth Homan, TX
  • LAKE HOUSE SUNRISE, Ronald Castle, TX

Wedding Album Category

  • Stacey and Michael, Elizabeth Homan Trey Homan, TX, Wedding Album Category
  • Kelsey and Matt, Elizabeth Homan Trey Homan, TX, Wedding Album Category

Animal Portrait Category

  • Not Your Average Hat-Trick, Adieren Narro, FL
  • The Grapes of Rat, Annie Ballantine, VA
  • The Detective's Companion, Aurora DeLuca, NC
  • I'm Not Superstitious, Cindy Shaver, AL
  • The Insomniac, Erin Clark, VA
  • Identify The Guilty One, Erin Clark, VA
  • Shades of Gray - Puppy Love, Erin Clark, VA
  • Where the Wild Things Are, Gina Soule, GA
  • Silvering Gold, Joan Walker, FL
  • Sun Kissed Sentinel, Jody DeWeese, GA

Children’s Portrait Category

  • She is Worthy, Amy Gerhardt, SC
  • Golden Beauties, Gigi Odea, FL
  • Just a Nose Shy, Gigi Odea, FL
  • Their Dreams Come True, Gigi Odea, FL
  • Hopeful, Gregory Daniel, FL
  • Gentle Spirit, Gregory Daniel, FL
  • Young Confidence, Gregory Daniel, FL
  • Playful, Gregory Daniel, FL
  • The Dandelion Queen, Melody Smith, VA
  • Ascend, Renee Gage, VA

Illustrative/Commercial Category

  • Room For Two, Christine Grosshans, VA
  • Eavesdropper, Cindy Dover, KY
  • Good To The Last Drop, David Foltz, VA
  • Isolation, David Foltz, VA
  • Rebirth, Erich Caparas, FL
  • Showroom Ready, Greg Comstock, GA
  • Pink Profusion, Joe Campanellie, FL
  • Soul Food, Sharon Fuente, GA
  • Morning Stretch, Terry Wingfield, VA
  • Time Is Money, Timothy Tilley, WV

Landscape/Nature Category

  • Awaiting Takeoff, Annie Ballantine, VA
  • Enter At Your Own Peril, David Humphrey, TN
  • Making_Whoopie, Jaime Seymour-Newton, FL
  • Snowy Halfdome, James Davidson, NC
  • Aspen Row, Jessica Vogel, KY
  • Bad To The Bone, Joe Campanellie, FL
  • Homeward Bound, Joe Campanellie, FL
  • Hey! She's Mine, Lee Skrobot, FL
  • WINGED WARRIOR, Paul Biederman, MD
  • Nature's Carvings, Thomas McCabe, NC

Wedding Category

  • Groomed, Cindy Dover, KY
  • A Moment Alone At Last, Dawson Adams, GA
  • Love Lights Their Way, Karen Doody, NC
  • Resistance is Futile, Karen Doody, NC
  • Tears of Joy and Sorrow, Karen Doody, NC
  • Picasso's Bride, Lori Unruh Poole, NC
  • Her Hero, Lori Unruh Poole, NC
  • The Last Call, Mary Fisk-Taylor, VA
  • A Monumental Moment, Michelle Shafer, FL
  • Lighting My Way To You, Michelle Shafer, FL

Portrait Category

  • Heart of the Sunrise, Andrew Bowen, NC
  • Up and Away, Carly Fogleman, NC
  • Forest Princess, Erich Caparas, FL
  • Spikely, Erich Caparas, FL
  • Morning Coffee, Gary Jones, DC
  • The Peacekeeper, Jay Cathell, MD
  • Nosey Little Bitch, Jessica Robertson, VA
  • Let's Play, Kathy Kupka, VA
  • Boys To Men, Mary Fisk-Taylor, VA
  • Somewhere in Time, Peggy Rogerson, NC

High School Senior Category

  • Just Me and My Horse, Cindy Dover, KY
  • In The Cage, Dawson Adams, GA
  • Kiss The Girl, Elizabeth Bailey, VA
  • Drifting Away, Enrique Munoz, FL
  • Choosing Her Path, Jessica Robertson, VA
  • Taking Flight, Marceliano Munoz, AL
  • Catch Me If You Can, Marceliano Munoz, AL
  • The Tempest's Daughter, Melody Smith, VA
  • Venus, Molly Brown-Boulay, TN
  • Alissa, William Branson, TN

Artist Category

  • Together Until the End, Christine Richman, NC
  • Our Little House On the Prairie, Cindy Dover, KY
  • Vows on a Cow, Cindy Dover, KY
  • Here We Go!, Connie Sanders, KY
  • Blessings from Above, Gigi Odea, FL
  • Ruff Life, Gigi Odea, FL
  • Spring's Arrival, Gigi Odea, FL
  • Privacy Please, Gigi Odea, FL
  • Bubblegum Craze, Lauren Palumbo, NC
  • Femme Fatale, Teresa Chandler, NC

Restoration Category

  • Precursor to the Miss America Pageant, Chris Paulis, MD
  • Who Stole My Cheese?, Chris Paulis, MD
  • Gone but not Forgotten, Chris Paulis, MD
  • Cowboy Carl, Chris Paulis, MD
  • We Got Your Back, Clayton Young, NC
  • 1889 Bandwagon Parade, Deborah Turner, SC
  • Newberry Guard 1898 Encampment, Deborah Turner, SC
  • Arnold's College Photo, Deborah Turner, SC
  • Abigail, Deborah Turner, SC
  • MR & MRS WAX 1885, Paul Biederman, MD

Reportage Category

  • "A few more yards!", Bill Whitworth, VA
  • Show at 8 o'clock, Greg Comstock, GA
  • Remembered, Joan Walker, FL
  • Extreme Vetteing, John Kernodle, TN
  • Splish, Splash, Varoooom!, John Kernodle, TN
  • Deadman's Curve, John Kernodle, TN
  • 3-peat Champions, Philip Fabrizio, MD
  • Ledecky's Climatic 500-yard Freestyle, Philip Fabrizio, MD
  • Victorious, Philip Fabrizio, MD
  • Interception, Rick Dawson, VA

Photographic Open Album Category

  • Andi's Senior Year, David Foltz, VA
  • Puppy Tales... The Obstacle Course, Gigi Odea, FL
  • Getting By With A Little Help From My Friends, Lisa Hill, GA
  • Solitude, Lori Unruh Poole, NC
  • Sheldons Senior Year, Mary Fisk-Taylor, VA

Wedding Album Category

  • Abigail & Dane, Armando Munoz  Marceliano Munoz
  • Mallory and Griffin, Brenda Pottinger, KY
  • Kaydi and Tim, Brenda Pottinger, KY
  • Kaitlyn and Devan, Cindy Dover, KY
  • Gabby and Jake, Cindy Dover, KY
  • Annie and Maxwell, Cindy Dover, KY
  • A Simple Country Wedding, Jamie Hayes Mary Fisk-Taylor, VA
  • Mitra & Benjamin, Marceliano Munoz, AL
  • Lauren & Peyton, Marceliano Munoz, AL