Press Room / Competition Results

IPC & District Competitions Results

Congratulations to everyone who competed and job-well-done to those who merited!

Every year, the most motivated photographers from around the globe come together to challenge themselves in the International Photographic Competition. We’re all looking forward to seeing these fantastic images on display at Imaging USA next January!

Before downloading results, be sure to understand the result types:

  • G - General Collection (including GB - Showcase Book): rewarded with 1 Merit 
  • L - Loan Collection: rewarded with 2 Merits

2019 International Photographic Competition Awards 

Congratulations to all the recipients of the 2019 International Photographic Competition Awards. These individuals demonstrated excellence in their craft and earned tremendous achievements in PPA's 2019 International Photographic Competition.

Diamond Photographers of the Year had all four competition images accepted into the PPA Loan Collection.

  • Lisa Asp, M.Photog.M.Artist.Cr., CPP
  • Laura Bennett, M.Photog.Cr.
  • Erich Caparas, M.Photog.
  • Kristi Elias, M.Photog.M.Artist.Cr.
  • Jane Engs
  • Erica Harvey, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
  • Brooke Kasper, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
  • Julia L Kelleher, M.Photog.M.Artist.Cr., CPP
  • Judy Reinford, M.Photog.M.Artist.Cr., CPP
  • Hendro Soetrisno
  • Randy Van Duinen, M.Photog.M.Artist.Cr., CPP

Diamond Artists of the Year had all four competition images from the Master Artist category accepted into the PPA Loan Collection.

  • Ella Carlson, M.Photog.M.Artist.Cr., CPP, F-ASP, EA-ASP
  • Sheila Gardner, M.Photog.
  • Karen  McCall, M.Photog., CPP
  • Cristie Reddehase, M.Photog.M.Artist.Cr.
  • Kimberly Smith, M.Photog.M.Artist.Cr., CPP
  • Chris Vander Velde, M.Photog.M.Artist.
  • Marceliano Munoz, M.Photog.Cr.
  • Mario Munoz, M.Photog.Cr.
  • Tomas Munoz, M.Photog.Cr.

Platinum Medalists had three images included in the PPA Loan Collection and one image in PPA's General Collection.

  • Larry Adkins, M.Photog.
  • Francie Baltazar Stonestreet, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
  • Danica Barreau, M.Artist., CPP
  • Paul Biederman, M.Photog.Cr.
  • Steven Blandin, M.Photog.
  • Ella Carlson, M.Photog.M.Artist.Cr., CPP, F-ASP, EA-ASP
  • Swati Chakraborty
  • Scott Detweiler
  • Amy Feick, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
  • Susan Gertz, M.Photog., CPP
  • Phaneendra Gudapati, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
  • Han In Sung, M.Photog.Cr.
  • Jeff Johnson, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
  • Toni Johnson-Harryman, M.Photog.M.Artist.Cr., CPP
  • Robert Kunesh, M.Photog.MEI.Cr., CPP
  • Shannon Kaye Ledford, M.Photog., CPP
  • Tatiana Lumiere 
  • Randy McNeilly, M.Photog.MEI.Cr., CPP, API, F-ASP
  • Stephanie Millner, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
  • Sandra Miner
  • Tomas Munoz, M.Photog.Cr.
  • Gigi Odea, M.Photog., CPP
  • Sandra Pearce, M.Photog.MEI.Cr., CPP
  • Cristie Reddehase, M.Photog.M.Artist.Cr.
  • Kelly Schneider, Cr.Photog., CPP
  • Gary Schuyler
  • Sarah Seeley, M.Photog., CPP
  • Sean Simmons
  • Talita Springer, CPP
  • Samuel Tarrel, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
  • Myra Thiessen
  • Heather Vanderpool, M.Photog., CPP
  • Kathy Wierda, M.Photog.Cr.

Platinum Artist Medalists had three images from the Master Artist category included in the PPA Loan Collection and one image in PPA's General Collection.

  • Irene Bowers
  • Erich Caparas, M.Photog.
  • Michael Anthony
  • Mark Garber, M.Photog.Cr.

Gold Medalists have the distinction of two photographic images being included in the PPA Loan Collection and two images in PPA's General Collection.

  • Paul Bartell
  • Keith Bartholomew, CPP
  • William Beeson
  • Douglas Bennett, M.Photog.Cr.
  • Kenneth Bovat, M.Photog.Cr.
  • Brian Castle
  • Valarie Clayton
  • Gregory Daniel, M.Photog.Cr., CPP, F-ASP
  • Lauren DelVecchio, M.Photog., CPP
  • Casey Dittmer
  • Kari Douma, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
  • James Flachsbart
  • Nathan Ham, M.Photog.
  • James Hamel
  • Frances Aileen Harding, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
  • Howard Hinton Jr., CPP
  • Gary Hughes, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
  • Angela Hughes
  • Ted Linczak, M.Photog.Cr.
  • Daniel Mahar, CPP
  • Kenneth Martin, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
  • Keiichiro Matsuo 
  • David McKay, M.Photog.Cr.
  • Melissa McKinney
  • Dani Miller, M.Photog.Cr.
  • Heidi Mixon, CPP
  • Naser Mojtahed
  • Dawn Muncy, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
  • Roy Nierdieck
  • Robin Nordmeyer, CPP
  • Ann O'Neill Deal, CPP
  • Kathleen Odiorne, M.Photog.
  • Christine Richman, M.Photog., CPP
  • Dana Rose
  • Kalina Schneider
  • Steve  Scurich
  • Cindy Shaver, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
  • Kimberly Smith, M.Photog.M.Artist.Cr., CPP
  • Rhonda Smith, M.Photog., CPP
  • Kristy Steeves, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
  • Darryl Svoboda, M.Photog.
  • Daniel Thornton, M.Photog.MEI.Cr., F-ASP
  • Shannon Toews
  • Jason Ulsrud
  • Tish Underwood
  • Timothy Walden, M.Photog.Hon.M.Photog.Cr., CPP, F-ASP
  • Teri Whittaker, M.Photog.Cr., CPP

Gold Artist Medalists had two images from the Master Artist category included in the PPA Loan Collection and two images in PPA's General Collection.

  • Heather Chinn, M.Photog.M.Artist.Cr.
  • Susan Gertz, M.Photog., CPP
  • Erica Harvey, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
  • Michelle Parsley, M.Photog.M.Artist.Cr., CPP
  • Pete Rezac, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
  • Christine Richman, M.Photog., CPP
  • Richard Sturdevant, M.Photog.M.Artist.Cr.
  • Russell Caron, M.Photog., CPP
  • Andrew Faulds, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
  • Johnathan Fusco
  • Jennifer Gilman, M.Photog.Cr.
  • Ted Linczak, M.Photog.Cr.
  • Yuliya  Panchenko   

Silver Medalists have achieved the inclusion of one photographic image into PPA's Loan Collection and three images into PPA's General Collection.

  • Jonathan Adams, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
  • Ralph Allen, M.Photog.Cr.
  • Mary Jo Allen, M.Photog.Cr.
  • Susan Asaro, CPP
  • Melody Averett
  • Nancy Bailey-Pratt, M.Photog.Cr., F-ASP
  • Annie Ballantine, CPP
  • David Beckham
  • Jonathan Betz, M.Photog., CPP
  • Deborah Billingsley, M.Photog., CPP
  • Rod Brown, M.Photog.Cr.
  • Judy Bukowski
  • Tina Caron, CPP
  • Adam Carroll, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
  • Harini Chokshi
  • Alisha Cline, Cr.Photog., CPP
  • Heather Cook, M.Photog., CPP
  • Laura Dajoraite
  • Angela Daly , M.Photog.M.Artist., CPP
  • Suzanne Deaton, M.Photog.
  • Kevin Dooley
  • Cindy Dover, M.Photog., CPP
  • Deanna Duncan, M.Photog.Cr.
  • Ivan Duran
  • Amelia Durham, CPP
  • Donald Emmerich, M.Photog.M.Artist.MEI.Cr., API, F-ASP
  • Shannon Fallon
  • Dan Ferguson, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
  • Mary Fisk-Taylor, M.Photog.Cr., CPP, ABI, API, EA-ASP
  • Carly Fogleman
  • Adilfa Ford, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
  • Cindi Fortmann, CPP
  • Julieann Freitas
  • Dan Frievalt, M.Photog.M.Artist.Cr.
  • Gina Gardner, M.Photog., CPP
  • Joseph Giitter, M.Photog., CPP
  • John Grusd, M.Photog.
  • Suzanne Hambleton, Cr.Photog., CPP
  • Dennis Hammon, M.Photog.Cr., CPP, F-ASP
  • Cheri Hammon, M.Photog.M.Artist.MEI.Cr., CPP
  • Rachel Hanken, M.Photog.
  • Adrian Henson, M.Photog.MEI.Cr., CPP
  • John Herrel, M.Photog., CPP
  • Shawna Hinkel, M.Photog., CPP
  • Elizabeth Homan, M.Photog.Cr., CPP, API
  • Amanda Hunter
  • Penny Jackson, CPP
  • Ronald Jacobson, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
  • Gabriela  Jaramillo 
  • Anand Jayaraman, Cr.Photog., CPP
  • Harmony Jones, M.Photog.Cr.
  • Maryanne Keeling, CPP
  • Dennis Kelley, CPP
  • Melissa Kelly, CPP
  • Charleen Kennedy
  • Tamara Knight, CPP
  • John La Barge, M.Photog.Cr.
  • Cliff Lawson, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
  • Michael Lee, CPP
  • Lisa Lenderink
  • Torleif Lie
  • Marcela Limon, CPP
  • Jason Lloyd, CPP
  • Marsha Lonchena, CPP
  • Cory Loomis, CPP
  • Barbara MacFerrin
  • Rex Madden, CPP
  • Nichole Manner, M.Photog.
  • Christina Marotto, CPP
  • Bonnie Matassa
  • Pam McGraw, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
  • Timothy Meyer, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
  • Jaki Miller, M.Photog., CPP
  • Karen Nakamura, M.Photog.M.Artist.Cr.
  • Mike Neubauer
  • Christie Newell, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
  • Maria O'Brien, CPP
  • Sylwia Ok, M.Photog., CPP
  • Sherry Owens, M.Photog., CPP
  • Agata Powers
  • Steven Radcliffe
  • Jeremy Ridout, M.Photog.
  • Allison Russell, CPP
  • Maria Sampaio, M.Photog.M.Artist.Cr., CPP
  • Anne-Marie Shumate, CPP
  • Joseph Simone, M.Photog.Cr., API,F-ASP
  • Marjorie Stallard, CPP
  • Jamie Steeno, M.Photog.
  • Valerie Steinkoenig, CPP
  • Kim Stephenson, M.Photog.
  • Inna Sumra, M.Photog.Cr.
  • Mark Sykes, Cr.Photog., CPP
  • Timothy Tilley, CPP
  • Jessica Vallia
  • Chris Vander Velde, M.Photog.M.Artist.
  • Jessica Vogel, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
  • Jean Wall, M.Photog., CPP
  • Allison English Watkins, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
  • Farrah Welch
  • Steven Yahr, M.Photog.Cr., CPP

Silver Artist Medalists had one image from the Master Artist category included in the PPA Loan Collection and three images in PPA's General Collection.

  • Danica Barreau, M.Artist., CPP
  • Karissa Blunck, M.Photog.
  • Brian Castle
  • Teresa Chandler, M.Artist.
  • Bob Coates, M.Photog.M.Artist.Cr., CPP, EA-ASP
  • SHERRIE FRYXELL
  • Toni Johnson-Harryman, M.Photog.M.Artist.Cr., CPP
  • Leann Kucerik, M.Photog., CPP
  • Dawn Muncy, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
  • Sandra Pearce, M.Photog.MEI.Cr., CPP
  • Glenda Ritchick, M.Photog., CPP
  • Peggy Rogerson, M.Photog., CPP
  • Dana Rose
  • Ben Shirk, M.Photog.M.Artist.Cr.
  • Inna Sumra, M.Photog.Cr.
  • Samuel Tarrel, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
  • Woody Walters, M.Photog.Cr.
  • Farrah Welch
  • Francie Baltazar Stonestreet, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
  • Lauren DelVecchio, M.Photog., CPP
  • James Flachsbart
  • Elizabeth Frandsen, M.Photog.Cr.
  • Trish Gilmore, CPP
  • Andrew Klosterman
  • Keiichiro Matsuo 
  • Andrea Murphy, M.Photog.
  • Alice Pepplow, Cr.Photog., CPP
  • Shimomiya Shinichi

Bronze Medalists have had all four images submitted by the photographer accepted into PPA's General Collection.

  • Bob Ainsworth
  • Donald Aittama, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
  • David Alley, CPP
  • Sarah Annerton, CPP
  • Kevin Baker, M.Photog.
  • Brad Barton, M.Photog.Cr.
  • Trina Bauer, CPP
  • Daniel Bommarito
  • Erin Bonilla, CPP
  • Andrew Bowen
  • Jamie Broderick, M.Photog., CPP
  • Mary Anne Broderick
  • Molly Brown-Boulay, CPP
  • Lisa Browning
  • Sandra Burns, CPP
  • Karen Butts, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
  • David Byrd
  • James Byron, M.Photog.Cr., CPP, API
  • Mel Carll
  • April Carlson
  • Sabrina Casas, CPP
  • Marianne Cherry, CPP
  • Woo Chul Chun
  • Gaby Chung
  • Bob Coates, M.Photog.M.Artist.Cr., CPP, EA-ASP
  • Anne Companion, M.Photog., CPP
  • Forrest Cooper
  • James Corbett, CPP
  • Kimberly Cowan, CPP
  • Lisa Cuchara, Cr.Photog.
  • Jeffrey Dachowski, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
  • Kira Derryberry, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
  • Samantha Deschamps
  • Jody DeWeese, M.Photog., CPP
  • Gary Ditlow
  • Emily Donohoe, CPP
  • Richard Dupler, CPP
  • Aly Elliott, CPP
  • Vicente Esteban
  • Jennifer Fermaint, M. Photog, CR, CPP, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
  • Andy Fiore
  • Mark Fitzgerald, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
  • Chris Fritchie
  • Karen Galley, M.Photog.
  • Chris Garner, Cr.Photog., CPP
  • Beth  Genengels, CPP
  • Sonya Gilbert, CPP
  • Christine Giroux
  • Jonathan Givens, M.Photog., CPP
  • Sarah Goldman
  • Melissa Gowen, CPP
  • April Graves
  • Rosalind Guder
  • Amar Guillen
  • Marta Gulbe, CPP
  • Jen Hargrove, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
  • Robert Harper, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
  • James Harris
  • Heather Harvey
  • Dana Heisler, M.Photog., CPP
  • Jessica Hess
  • Karen Hocker 
  • Leslie Hoyt, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
  • David Humphrey, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
  • Judy Hurley
  • Charles Hutchinson
  • Lisa Jones, CPP
  • Michael Kallies, M.Photog.
  • JJ Kaplan, CPP
  • Julie Kaplan
  • Pam Kastner
  • Mysti Killough
  • Laura King, CPP
  • Jenni Knezovich, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
  • Debbie  Knight   
  • Tina Krafts
  • Kimberly Kuhlman, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
  • Michael Landes, M.Photog.Cr.
  • Catherine Larson
  • Angela Lawson, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
  • Andy Lay, CPP
  • Rhea Lewis, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
  • Trish Logan, M.Photog.Cr.
  • Linda Long, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
  • David Lyle, CPP
  • Melinda Macey
  • Thea Martin
  • Karen  McCall, M.Photog., CPP
  • Katherine McClure, CPP
  • Corey McDonald, CPP
  • Allison McGrail, M.Photog., CPP
  • Kristin Merck, CPP
  • Rhonda Miller
  • Connie Mintz, CPP
  • Kate Mitchem
  • Steve Morrow, CPP
  • Michael Mowbray, M.Photog.Cr.
  • Mario Munoz, M.Photog.Cr.
  • Robert Near
  • Ellen Nelson, CPP
  • Marti Newkirk, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
  • Jessi Norvell, CPP
  • Susan Pantuso
  • Travis Patenaude
  • Chris Paulis, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
  • Michelle Pennings
  • Michael Petersen, CPP
  • Jill Piper
  • Susanna Poeffel, CPP
  • Julie Prairie, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
  • Bruce Press, CPP
  • Jose Quintanilla, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
  • Kristen Radicelli, CPP
  • Cliff Ranson, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
  • Pete Rezac, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
  • Paul Sasso, M.Photog., CPP
  • Andrea Schuler, CPP
  • Alexis Sharpe
  • Monica Silver
  • lorianne simon
  • John Singleton
  • Larry Skibiski , CPP
  • Rob Smith
  • Curtis Sprague
  • Jerry Stevenson, M.Photog.
  • Cindy  Strupp, CPP
  • Maya  Sumra
  • Paula Swift, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
  • Wayne Tarr, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
  • Joan Walker, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
  • Woody Walters, M.Photog.Cr.
  • Shana Watkins, CPP
  • Kerri Weiss, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
  • Amy West, CPP
  • Lela Whiddon, CPP
  • Gary Woods, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
  • Rachel Wooley
  • Chris Wooley, Cr.Photog., CPP
  • Fujiko Yamamoto, CPP
  • Barbara Yonts, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
  • Ted York, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
  • Liyun Yu, M.Photog., CPP
  • Stacy Zacharias 
  • Paul Zellers, M.Photog.
  • Abby Ziemer Malone, M.Photog.
  • Georgia Zumwalt , M.Photog., CPP

Bronze Medalists have had all four images from the Master Artist Category submitted by the photographer accepted into PPA's General Collection.

  • Nelson CHARETTE
  • Cindy Dover, M.Photog., CPP
  • Megan Drane, M.Photog.
  • Kristi Elias, M.Photog.M.Artist.Cr.
  • Elaine Hughes, M.Photog.MEI., CPP
  • Kyla Jicha
  • Julie Johnson, M.Photog.M.Artist., CPP
  • John Malboeuf, CPP
  • Gigi Odea, M.Photog., CPP
  • Denise Remfert, M.Photog.
  • Paul Sasso, M.Photog., CPP
  • Jim Trapp, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
  • Deborah Turner, M.Artist.
  • Karen Walker, M.Photog.M.Artist.Cr., CPP
  • Della Watters, CPP
  • Barbi Barnum, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
  • Carl Caylor, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
  • Heather Cook, M.Photog., CPP
  • Cindy Dover, M.Photog., CPP
  • Mary Fisk-Taylor, M.Photog.Cr., CPP, ABI, API, EA-ASP
  • Booray Perry, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
  • Kaely Pillars
  • Michelle Shafer
  • Allison English Watkins, M.Photog.Cr., CPP

2019 District Awards:

Animal Portrait Category

  1. There is Always One in Every Family, Hendro Soetrisno, CA
  2. Dear Lord More Honey Please, Sonja Yearsley, WA
  3. Waiting for the Fog to Settle, Hendro Soetrisno, CA

Children’s Portrait Category

  1. Na-na, Na-na, Boo-boo, Farrah Welch, CA
  2. Flower Child, Connie Mintz, WA
  3. Sweet Dreams, Monica Silver, CA

Portrait Category

  1. Red Turban, Swati Chakraborty, CA
  2. Baroque Blue, Swati Chakraborty, CA
  3. The Mermaid Queen, Kristi Elias, CA

Landscape/Nature Category

  1. Awakening at Wilson Mesa, William Beeson, CA
  2. On Target, Bruce Bonnett, CA
  3. The Sentinels and Her Majesty, William Beeson, CA

Illustrative/Commercial Category

  1. Sands of Time, Karen Ceraldi, BC
  2. Red Racer, John Grusd, CA
  3. Paint It Black, Mark Fitzgerald, OR

High School Senior Category

  1. Notes of Time, Jane Engs, NV
  2. What Were You Thinking?, Michelle Pennings, CA
  3. American Classic, Harmony Jones, ID

Wedding Category

  1. Waiting For Sun Set, Yogi Patel, CA
  2. Stolen Moment, Jenica Lemmons, WA
  3. Rain Lovers, Jenica Lemmons, WA

Artist Category

  1. Lost in a Fairytale, Farrah Welch, CA
  2. Sweet Child O Mine, Pete Rezac, NV
  3. Where Dreams Begin, Farrah Welch, CA

Restoration Category

A Dip Into 1924, Irene  Bowers, CA

CPP Award

Sweet Child O Mine, Pete Rezac, NV

ASP AWARD

On Target, Bruce Bonnett, CA

Lexjet Award

Portrait Category: More Than Just The Baby Blues, Gaby Chung,
Illustrative Category: Venetian Sunset, Cheri Hammon,

Fuji Award

Portrait Category: Teensykittles, Jenni Knezovich,
Illustrative Category: Lady in Red, Jenni Knezovich,

Animal Portrait Category

  1. Daydreaming, Danica Barreau, OH
  2. Peek A Boo, Judy Reinford, PA
  3. Where's The Cheese?, Elizabeth Convery-Luce, MA

Children’s Portrait Category

  1. Lavender Blues, Kristy Steeves, OH
  2. A Sense of Calm, Amy Feick, MI
  3. Womb Mates, Julieann Freitas, MA

Portrait Category

  1. Forbidden Fruit, Allison McGrail, NH
  2. A Delicate Touch, Talita Springer, OH
  3. Interstellar, Lauren DelVecchio, ME

Landscape Category

  1. The Crane Pool, Caroline Samson, ME
  2. Frozen Guardian, Darryl Svoboda , MI
  3. Privacy Please, Kenneth Bovat, NY

Illustrative Category

  1. First Day of School on planet Luminata, Ella Carlson, MA
  2. Boston: A Study In Light, Randy Brogen, MA
  3. Sunflower Wanna-be, Alison Miniter, MA

High School Senior Category

  1. Not Quite Ready To Dance, David Beckham, OH
  2. I Can!, Talita Springer, OH
  3. The Fencer, Jeffrey Dachowski, NH

Creative Open Category

  1. Peace Offering, Danica Barreau, OH
  2. A Life in Pieces, Elisa Knataitis, NY

Wedding Category

  1. Enchanted, Lauren DelVecchio, ME
  2. ...and the score is love - love, Russell Caron, ME
  3. And our story begins..., Jeffrey Dachowski, NH

Album Category 

  1. Abstract Portrait Art, Robert Kunesh, OH
  2. Falling For You, Kari Douma, MI
  3. Skyler, Adam Carroll, MI

Artist Category

  1. Shark week is over, You BULLY, Karen McCall, MA
  2. A Squirrly Love, Karen McCall, MA
  3. Wicked, SHERRIE FRYXELL, NY

Restoration Category

CarFace, Lisa Cuchara, CT

CPP Award

Shark week is over, You BULLY, Karen McCall, MA

ASP AWARD

Shark week is over, You BULLY, Karen McCall, MA

Lexjet Award

Portrait Category: Science!, Vanessa Longuski
Illustrative Category: Just Around the River Bend, Kari Douma

Animal Portrait Category

  1. Mrytle and Amelia , Dani Miller, IA
  2. Royal Huntress, Sarah Seeley, IA
  3. Layla, Pam Kastner, WI

Children’s Portrait Category

  1. Muted, Megan Drane, IL
  2. Grandma's Heirlooms , Rachel Hanken, IA
  3. And for My next experiment, Dan Francis, ND

Portrait Category

  1. She Knows I'm A Boy, Right?, Dana Rose, IA
  2. Umi, Roxanne Bappe, IA
  3. Autumn, Chris Vander Velde, WI

Landscape Category

  1. Nothing Like Mom's Homemade Clam Chower, Erica Harvey, SD
  2. Sunrise Stretch, Lisa Asp, MN
  3. Morning Glow, Kenneth Martin, WI

Illustrative Category

  1. Narnia Revisited, Lisa Asp, MN
  2. Light Reflections, Todd Fuqua, IN
  3. Goddess of The Underworld, Scott Detweiler, WI

High School Senior Category

  1. Big Top Red, Melissa Kelly, KS
  2. Letting Go, Angela Hughes, MO
  3. All American Girl, Melissa Kelly, KS

Creative Open Category

  1. Matrix, Angela Hughes, MO
  2. Fluid, Catherine Larson, MN
  3. The Siren's Call, Michael Mowbray, WI

Wedding Category

  1. My arms will be your home, Terry Larson, MN
  2. New Homesteaders, Johnny Sundby, SD
  3. There's Only You, Kimberly Lorenz, MO

Album Category 

  1. My Dolls, Scott Detweiler, WI
  2. Modern Masters, Lisa Asp, MN
  3. Hailey's Senior Adventures, Sarah Crail, IN

Wedding Album Category 

  1. Jim and Elyse, Susanna Poeffel, NE
  2. The Wedding Story of Peter and Allison, Susanna Poeffel, NE

Artist Category

  1. Knock, Knock, Jeremy Bryant, KS
  2. Monkey Business, Chris Vander Velde, WI
  3. If I Had A Dragon, Dana Rose, IA

CPP Award

Nothing Like Mom's Homemade Clam Chower, Erica Harvey, SD

ASP AWARD

Nothing Like Mom's Homemade Clam Chower, Erica Harvey, SD

Lexjet Award

Portrait Category: Umi, Roxanne Bappe
Illustrative Category: Escape, Toni Johnson-Harryman
Artist Category: Because the World Needs Another Insect, Toni Johnson-Harryman

Fuji Award

Portrait Category: The Last Guests, Katherine McClure
Illustrative Category: The Outcast, Mysti Killough

Animal Portrait Category

  1. Scruff in a Box, Penny Jackson, TX
  2. The Artist, Ann O'Neill Deal, TX
  3. Mr. & Mrs., Deborah Billingsley, AR

Children’s Portrait Category

  1. I wanna hold you and squeeze you and make you mine, Kimberly Smith, OK
  2. Wannabe Cowboy, Ronald Castle, TX
  3. Noah, Kathryn Meek, AR

Portrait Category

  1. Our Rockin' Family, Heather Cook, UT
  2. Solitary Journey, Brooke Kasper, TX
  3. Glutton For Punishment, Brooke Kasper, TX

Landscape Category

  1. Sacred Peaks, Kathryn Meek, AR
  2. The Wind's Masterpiece, Laura Bennett, CO
  3. Prayers of the Orient, Jonathan Betz, CO

Illustrative Category

  1. Let there be peace, Harini Chokshi, TX
  2. The Final Bow, Valarie Clayton, OK
  3. The Yin To My Yang, Tina Caron, TX

High School Senior Category

  1. Counter Pointe, Dawn Muncy, OK
  2. Damsel Demure, Dawn Muncy, OK
  3. She Guards Her Heart, Maryanne Keeling, TX

Creative Open Category

  1. On to Infinity!, Doc List, TX

Wedding Category

  1. Alone, Andrew Faulds, AZ
  2. This Perfect Day, Francie Baltazar Stonestreet, TX
  3. Waiting, Andrew Faulds, AZ

Album Category 

  1. They say we'll be best friends..., Kimberly Smith, OK
  2. Life's Greatest Gift, Jessica Vallia, CO

Wedding Album Category 

  1. Winter White Wedding, Heather Cook, UT and Allison English Watkins, UT
  2. Amanda & Emerson, Elizabeth Frandsen, UT
  3. Some Enchanted Evening, Francie Baltazar Stonestreet, TX

Artist Category

  1. Taking Flight, Bob Coates, AZ
  2. Just Trust Me, Chris Fritchie, TX
  3. Owl always kneed you, Kimberly Smith, OK

CPP Award

They say we'll be best friends..., Kimberly Smith, OK

ASP AWARD

Solitary Journey, Brooke Kasper, TX

Lexjet Award

Portrait Category: Solitary Journey, Brooke Kasper
Illustrative Category: Eye Candy, Leslie Hoyt
Artist Category: Owl always kneed you, Kimberly Smith

Fuji Award P, ILL,

Ballroom Beauty, Victoria Kemp
Misty Morning Solitude, Susan Thweatt,

Animal Portrait Category

  1. Have You Seen My Coat?, Annie Ballantine, VA
  2. Ruff Day at the Office, Trina Bauer, FL
  3. Fuzzy Wuzzy, Erin Bonilla, VA

Children’s Portrait Category

  1. So Happy Together, Gigi Odea, FL
  2. Abby, Sandra Pearce, FL
  3. Got Your Back, Gigi Odea, FL

Portrait Category

  1. Tribute to Michael: The Thriller, Erich Caparas, FL
  2. Miner Details, Danny Leary, WV
  3. I Need A Snow Day!, Suzanne Deaton, KY

Landscape Category

  1. Twisted Tulip, Carolyn Temple, NC
  2. Delicate Diva, Carolyn Temple, NC
  3. White On White Fishing, Steven Blandin, FL

Illustrative Category

  1. A Breath of Life, Erich Caparas, FL
  2. Midnight Massacre, Alisha Cline, GA
  3. London Natural History Museum, Randy Van Duinen, FL

High School Senior Category

  1. Afro, Erich Caparas, FL
  2. Looking for the Light, Jessica Robertson, VA
  3. #Blessed, Mary Fisk-Taylor, VA

Creative Open Category

  1. The Witching Hour, Jody DeWeese, GA
  2. The Unleashing, Ann Nester, WV
  3. Regency Rose, Gena Tussey, TN

Wedding Category

  1. The Royal Chambermaids, Mario Munoz, FL
  2. Lost in this Moment, Marceliano Munoz, AL
  3. Carolina, Tomas Munoz, FL

Album Category 

  1. Last Meal, Ted Linczak, SC
  2. Laura and Jon, Tomas Munoz, FL
  3. World Equestrian Games: It's Showtime, Chelsea Tracy, VA

Wedding Album Category 

  1. Samantha & Kristopher, Mario Munoz, FL
  2. Lauren & Thomas, Mario Munoz, FL
  3. Ashley & Matthew, Mario Munoz, FL

Artist Category

  1. Mama Sings Bass, Chris Paulis, MD
  2. Adorned, Joshua Hanna, WV
  3. Unbroken, Sheila Gardner

Restoration Category

  1. Sousa JHS Class of 1955, Chris Paulis, MD
  2. Old vellum hospital rebuilt, Deborah Turner, SC
  3. Cutie Pie, Julie Johnson, FL

CPP Award

So Happy Together, Gigi Odea, FL

ASP AWARD

A Breath of Life, Erich Caparas, FL

Lexjet Award

Portrait Category: Sins Broken Chains, Brian Castle

Fuji Award

Portrait Category: I'm All Ears, Connie Sanders