International Photographic Competition Awards

>Competitions Home >About PPA Awards >Grand Imaging Awards >Award & Degree Ceremony

Congratulations to all the recipients of the 2015 International Photographic Competition Awards. These individuals demonstrated excellence in their craft and earned tremendous achievements in PPA’s 2015 International Photographic Competition.

Competition TestimonialsDiamond Photographers of the Year
Diamond Photographers of the Year had all four competition images accepted into the PPA Loan Collection.

Jae Cheol An, M.Photog.
Endre Balogh
Douglas Bennett, M.Photog.
Felice Boucher, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
Barbara Breitsameter, M.Photog., CPP
Nylora-Joy Bruleigh, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
Mark Bryant, M.Photog.Cr.
Lisa Butler, M.Photog., CPP
Ella Carlson, M.Photog.M.Artist.Cr., CPP
Ronald Castle
Heather Chinn, M.Artist.Cr.
Jim Doyle, M.Photog.
Paul Ernest, M.Photog.
Jennifer Fermaint, CPP

Elizabeth Frandsen
John Gladman, M.Photog.M.Artist.Cr., CPP
Dominique Harmon, Cr.Photog., CPP
Jason Higdon, M.Photog.
Leslie Hoyt, M.Photog., CPP
Julia L Kelleher, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
Peter Lik, M.Photog.
Dan McClanahan, M.Photog.
Cristie Reddehase, M.Photog.Cr.
Mona Sadler, M.Photog.M.Artist.Cr., CPP
Ben Shirk, M.Photog.M.Artist.Cr.
Louise Simone, M.Photog.Cr., API
Peggy Steinberg, M.Photog.
Richard Sturdevant, M.Photog.M.Artist.Cr.
Lloyd Wainscott, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
Doug Walker, CPP
Mary Waters, CPP
Kerri Weiss, M.Photog., CPP
Young Sin Yun

 


 


Diamond Artists of the Year

Diamond Artists of the Year had all four competition images from the Master Artist category accepted into the PPA Loan Collection.

Chris Pyle
Richard Sturdevant, M.Photog.M.Artist.Cr.

Platinum Medalists
Platinum Medalists had three images included in the PPA Loan Collection and one image in PPA's General Collection.

Raymond J. Baldino, CPP
Vern Bartley
Beth Bartter, M.Photog., CPP
Maria Bernal, M.Photog.Cr.
Kristin Bivins
Angela Blankenship, CPP
Kenneth Bovat, M.Photog.Cr.
Barbara Brady-Smith, CPP
Karen Butts, M.Photog., CPP
Joe Campanellie, M.Photog.Cr., CPP, F-ASP
Mary Jean Campanellie, M.Artist.Cr., CPP
Donald Chambers, M.Artist.
Gregory Daniel, M.Photog.Cr., CPP, F-ASP
George DeLoache
Kari Douma, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
Catherine Dybala, M.Photog.
Terri Eddington, M.Photog., CPP
Kristi Elias, M.Photog.
Phaneendra Gudapati, CPP
Gail Haile, M.Photog., CPP
Dennis Hammon, M.Photog.Cr., CPP, F-ASP
Andrew Jenkins, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
Jeff Johnson, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
Michael LaRose, CPP
Oscar Lozoya, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
Mandy Lundy
Nichole Manner
Randy McNeilly, M.Photog.MEI.Cr., CPP, API, F-ASP
Susan Michal, M.Photog.Cr., CPP, ABI
Dani Miller 
 
Ann Monteith, M.Photog.Hon.M.Photog.Cr., CPP, ABI, API, A-ASP
Barry Nelson, Cr.Photog., CPP
Darcy Olson, M.Photog., CPP
Michelle Parsley, M.Photog.M.Artist., CPP
Andrea Phox, CPP
Randy Pollard, Cr.Photog., CPP
Janel Randall
Pete Rezac, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
Kathy Sue Roberts, CPP
Jim Sanders, CPP
Scott  Seeley
Sarah Seeley, CPP
Joseph Simone, M.Photog.Cr., API,F-ASP
Kimberly Smith, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
Carrie Stadelman, CPP
Mark Stevens, M.Photog.
Jerry Stevenson
Inna Sumra
Lew Tarnopol
Carolyn Temple
Daniel Thornton, M.Photog.MEI.Cr., CPP, F-ASP
Michael Timmons, M.Photog.M.Artist.Cr., CPP, F-ASP
Andrea Topalian, CPP
Randy Van Duinen, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
Wendy Veugeler, M.Photog.M.Artist.Cr., CPP
Jean Wall
Christine Walsh-Newton, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
Kathy Wierda, M.Photog.Cr.
Pete Wright, M.Photog.Cr.
Gregg Wurtzler, M.Photog.Cr.
Steven Yahr, M.Photog.Cr., CPP


Platinum Artist Medalists

Platinum Artist Medalists had three images from the Master Artist category included in the PPA Loan Collection and one image in PPA's General Collection

Mark Bryant, M.Photog.Cr.
Robert Hughes, M.Photog.MEI.Cr., CPP
Nicholas Jones
Julia L Kelleher, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
Dan McClanahan, M.Photog.
Michelle Parsley, M.Photog.M.Artist., CPP
Sandra Pearce, M.Photog.MEI.Cr.
Lois Stanfield, M.Artist., CPP

Gold Medalists
Gold Medalists have the distinction of two photographic images being included in the PPA Loan Collection and two images in PPA's General Collection.

Bree Adams, CPP
Haroon Ahmad, CPP
Ralph Allen, M.Photog.Cr.
Lisa Asp, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
Nancy Basmann, CPP
Cindy Behnke, M.Photog.Cr.
Laura Bennett, M.Photog.
Bruce Bonnett
Mary Bortz, M.Photog., CPP
Jamie Broderick
Lynda Brown, M.Photog.Cr.
Margaret Bryant, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
Jim Carpenter, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
Lance  Carter    
Erin Clark, M.Photog., CPP
Ed Cooley
Diane Costello, CPP
Suzanne Deaton, M.Photog.
Kelly Dobson, M.Photog., CPP
Wayne Domkowski
Mackenzie Duncan, M.Photog., CPP
Linda Durham, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
Jessica Edwards, M.Photog.Cr.
Ann Farrar, CPP
Andrew Faulds, M.Photog., CPP
Amy Feick, M.Photog., CPP
Dan Francis, M.Photog., CPP
Dan Frievalt, M.Photog.Cr.
Jerry Ghionis, M.Photog.Cr.
Tracye Gibson, M.Photog.Cr.
SJ Glaser
Jeremy Groves, CPP
Kate Higdon, M.Photog.
James Hoover, CPP
Adam Jackman-Moore
Ronald Jacobson, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
Russell Jensen, CPP
Katie Jiminez, Cr.Photog.
Toni Johnson-Harryman, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
Andrea Joliat, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
Nicholas Jones
Young Hwan Kang, M.Photog.
Jae Dong Kang
Steven Kemp, M.Photog.M.Artist.MEI.Cr., CPP 

Debra Klawetter, CPP
Shelly Kraemer, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
Steven Kramer, M.Photog.Cr.
Kathi Lamm, M.Photog.
Danny Leary, CPP
Jenica Lemmons
Sung Soo Lim, M.Photog.
Linda Long, Cr.Photog., CPP
Jennifer McCarty-Palumbo, M.Photog.
Tracy McGee, M.Photog., CPP
Kevin Mears, M.Photog.Hon.M.Photog.Cr.
Gary Meek, M.Photog.Cr., CPP, API, A-ASP, EA-ASP
Kathryn Meek, M.Photog.Cr., CPP, API
Brian Morrison, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
Sandy O'Shea
Kathleen Odiorne, M.Photog.
Sherry Owens, CPP
Matthew Payeur
Sandra Pearce, M.Photog.MEI.Cr.
Ed Pedi, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
Willard Poindexter, M.Photog., CPP
Jeff Poole
Heidi Quellet
JB Sallee, M.Photog.Cr.
Kent Shelton, M.Photog., CPP
Karen Smith, M.Photog.
Tyson Smith
Rhonda Smith, CPP
Barbara Spratlin, CPP
Cassandra Sullivan, CPP
Tina Timmons, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
Chris Vander Velde
Timothy Walden, M.Photog.Hon.M.Photog.Cr., CPP, F-ASP
Joan Walker, CPP
Melonie Walker, Cr.Photog., CPP
Audrey Wancket, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
Abigail Welch, CPP
Ashleigh Wells, CPP
James Wyant, M.Photog.Cr.
Richard Wyllis, II
Yosef Yetimgeta

 

Gold Artist Medalists
Gold Artist Medalists had two images from the Master Artist category included in the PPA Loan Collection and two images in PPA's General Collection

Nylora-Joy Bruleigh, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
Donald Chambers, M.Artist.
Kristi Elias, M.Photog.
Tracye Gibson, M.Photog.Cr.
Patricia Hansen, M.Photog.M.Artist.Cr.
Jason Higdon, M.Photog.
Elaine Hughes, M.Photog.MEI., CPP
Alison Miniter, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
Ann Naugher, M.Photog.M.Artist.Cr., CPP
Cristie Reddehase, M.Photog.Cr.
Cindy Romano, M.Photog.MEI.Cr., CPP
Thom Rouse, M.Photog.MEI.Cr., CPP, F-ASP
Mona Sadler, M.Photog.M.Artist.Cr., CPP
Kimberly Smith, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
Randy Van Duinen, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
Woody Walters, M.Photog.Cr.


Silver Medalists

Silver Medalists have achieved the inclusion of one photographic image into PPA's Loan Collection and three images into PPA's General Collection.

A.J. Abellera, CPP
Larry Adkins
Donald Aittama, CPP
Mary Jo Allen, M.Photog.Cr.
Megan Anderson, M.Photog., CPP
Cortez Austin
Rick Avalos, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
Francie Baltazar Stonestreet, Cr.Photog., CPP
Jamie Bard-Dube
Rob Behm, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
Roben Bellomo, CPP
Tammy Bevins, M.Photog., CPP
Steven Blandin
Jill Bochicchio, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
Rod Brown, M.Photog.Cr.
Rebecca Brown-Weaver
Pamela Cather, CPP
Don Chamblee
Terry Chapman
Lei Chen, CPP
Phyllis Connell
Richard Cotter
Jeffrey Dachowski, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
Jill Davidson, CPP
Kira Derryberry, CPP
Megan Diekemper
Michael Dill, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
Kris Doman, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
Daria Doyle
Suzanne Fischer, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
Adilfa Ford, Cr.Photog., CPP
Lisa Francescon, CPP
Chris Garner, CPP
Nancy Green, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
Nathan Ham, M.Photog.
Tom Hathcock, M.Photog., CPP
Thomas Henn, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
Adrian Henson, M.Photog.MEI.Cr., CPP
Elizabeth Homan, M.Photog.Cr., CPP, API
Earl Huff, Jr.
Mollie Isaacs, M.Photog.MEI.Cr.
Kathryn Jennings, CPP
Harmony Jones
Brooke Kasper, CPP
Cindy Kassab, M.Photog.Cr.
Victoria Kemp
Jae Min Kim
Paul King
Christie Kline, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
Yedi Koeshendi
Joe Krehlik, CPP
Gordon Kreplin, M.Photog.Cr.
Mari Latozas, M.Photog.

Joanne Lee
Bernard Littlefield, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
Lance Long
Su Min Lyu
Monish Mansharamani
Marie Martineau-Sandberg, Cr.Photog., CPP
Tim Mathiesen, M.Photog.Cr., A-ASP,F-ASP
Kat Meezan
Gary  Migues
Alison Miniter, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
Dawn Muncy, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
Kim Murphy
Monni Must, M.Photog.
Karen Nakamura, M.Photog.
Martha Newkirk, CPP
Genevieve Nisly
James Nisly
Gail Nogle, M.Photog.Cr., F-ASP
Rodney Oman, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
Ginny Otto, M.Photog.
Noreen Owens, CPP
Linda M. Packard, CPP
Jim Pierce, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
Petra Prion
Chris Pyle
Jose Quintanilla, M.Photog., CPP
Cliff Ranson, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
Jasmine Richards
Mike Ritchie
Paul Rogers, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
Ray Rosewall
Paul Sasso, CPP
Troy Schroeder
Carol Scott, CPP
Ye Ho Shin
Paul Speaker, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
Larry Spencer, M.Photog., CPP
Pierre Stephenson, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
MaryAnn Talamo, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
Wayne Tarr, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
Susan Thweatt
Jim Trapp, CPP
Brian Truono
Sarah Ulrich
Laura Wagoner, CPP
Woody Walters, M.Photog.Cr.
Tom Welsh
Bobby Wheat
Peter Yu, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
Ellen Zangla
Abby Ziemer Malone
Robert Zimmerlich, CPP
Kelly Zimmerman


Silver Artist Medalist

Silver Artist Medalists had one image from the Master Artist category included in the PPA Loan Collection and three images in PPA's General Collection.

Erin Clemmer
Bob Coates, M.Photog.M.Artist.Cr., CPP
Kris Doman, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
Catherine Dybala, M.Photog.
William Garrett, Cr.Photog.
June Greenspan, M.Photog.
Larry Lourcey, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
Karen Nakamura, M.Photog.
Melinda Reddehase, M.Photog.Cr.
Kenneth Stoecklin

Bronze Medalists
Bronze Medalists have had all four images submitted by the photographer accepted into PPA's General Collection.

Jim Akers
Gabriel Alonso, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
Tim Babiak
Kyung Bang  
Nicole Begley, CPP
Mark Bortz CPP
Ed Broussard, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
Susan Brown
G. Robert Brown, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
Ryan Brown, M.Photog.M.Artist.Cr., CPP
Jeanette Galie Burkle
Julie Busch, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
Lisa Carter, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
Sabina Cavalli, CPP
Erin Cobb, CPP
Tony Corbell, Cr.Photog., API
Eileen Kay Cote, M.Photog.
Aurora DeLuca
Scott Dere
David Deutsch, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
Timothy Eddington, M.Photog., CPP
Dan Ferguson, CPP
Susan Gertz
Marc Gibson, CPP
Donna GoodHale, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
Marta Gulbe, CPP
Robert Hawkins, M.Photog.MEI.Cr., CPP
Cynthia Hornsby
Julie Hughes, M.Photog.Cr., API

Dann Kasallis, M.Photog., CPP
Carisa Keeling
Phyllis Kuykendall, CPP
Patricia Lichty  
Alex McClanahan
Melissa Miroslavich, M.Photog., CPP
Michael Mowbray, M.Photog.Cr.
Sylwia Ok, CPP
Laura Pollard, Cr.Photog., CPP
John Powers
Molly Purvines, CPP
David Quisenberry
Judy  Reinford  
Thom Rouse, M.Photog.MEI.Cr., CPP, F-ASP
Karen Rubin, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
Kelly Scaccia
Wendy Seagren
Cindy Shaver, Cr.Photog., CPP
David Sixt, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
Steve Ray Slater, CPP
Samuel Tarrel, CPP
Gena Tussey, CPP
Jessica Vogel, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
Jason Weaver
Gwendolyn Zaczepinski, CPP
Georgia Zumwalt,  CPP






Live Chat is closed