What is PPA? / PPA's Team / PPA Committees

Awards Committee

Gregory Daniel
Chairman
Jeffrey Dachowski
Committee Member
Mary Fisk-Taylor
Vice-Chair
Leanne Bradley
Staff Liaison
Kira Derryberry
Committee Member

Bylaws, Rules & Ethics Committee

Robert Zimmerlich
Chairman
Richard Breshears
Committee Member
Sabina Cavalli
Committee Member
Adilfa Ford
Committee Member
Trey Homan
Vice-Chair
Leslie Kitten
Committee Member
Kira Derryberry
Communicating Liaison
Kristen Hartman
Staff Liaison
Bob Coates
Committee Member
Kesha Lambert
Board Liaison

Certification Committee

Lisa Dillon
Chairman
Booray Perry
Vice-Chair
Angela Lawson
Committee Member
Linda Long
Committee Member
Julia Boyd
Staff Liaison
Sadie Sevier
Committee Member
Trish Gilmore
Communicating Liaison
Larry Lourcey
Board Liaison

Convention Committee

Trish Logan
Chairman
Richard Dupler
Vice-Chair
Raymond Peeples
Props Manager
Art Solomon
Volunteer Coordinator
Joseph Blackwell
Assistant Props Coordinator
Eric Ernst
Assistant Props Coordinator
A. Micheal Fletcher
Assistant Volunteer Coordinator
Lisa Thayer
Speaker Host
Pete Rezac
Communicating Liaison
Trish Gilmore
Board Liaison
Angela Kurkian
Staff Liaison
Fiona Corbett
Staff Liaison

Finance Committee

Gregory Daniel
Committee Member
Mary Fisk-Taylor
Committee Member
Jeffrey Dachowski
Committee Member
David Trust
Staff Liaison
Scott Kurkian
Staff Liaison
Kira Derryberry
Chairman

Industry Advisory Committee

Ben Tyndell
Vice-Chair
Max Alewel
Committee Member
EL-Deane Naude
Committee Member
Bruce Arnold
Committee Member
Samae Claspill
Committee Member
Veronica Cotter
Committee Member
David Drum
Committee Member
Ken Marks
Committee Member
Josh Perkins
Committee Member
David Trust
Kalia Bonner
Ronan Ryle
Chairman
Sarah Bergeron
Committee Member
Rick Booth
Committee Member
Mike Hanline
Committee Member
Brandon Heiss
Committee Member
Jeffrey Dachowski
Communicating Liaison

International Photographic Competition Committee

Don Dickson
Chairman
Carl Caylor
Vice-Chair
Jamie Hayes
Committee Member
Leslie Hoyt
Committee Member
Mark Sweeney
Committee Member
Fiona Corbett
Staff Liaison
Richard Newell
Staff Liaison
Phaneendra Gudapati
Committee Member
Allison English Watkins
Communicating Liaison
Makayla Harris
Board Liaison

Investment Committee

Jeffrey Dachowski
Committee Member
David Trust
Staff Liaison
Scott Kurkian
Staff Liaison
Kira Derryberry
Chairman

Juror Excellence Committee

Nancy Green
Chairman
Mark Garber
Vice-Chair
Jessica Vogel
Committee Member
Larry Lourcey
Communicating Liaison
Richard Newell
Staff Liaison
Cris Duncan
Committee Member
Gary Hughes
Committee Member
Pete Rezac
Board Liaison

Nominating Committee

Jeffrey Dachowski
Committee Member
Kristy Steeves
Committee Member
Cassandra Sullivan
Chairman
Leanne Bradley
Staff Liaison
Kira Derryberry
Committee Member
Erin Hernandez-Reisner
Committee Member
Anjana Olson
Committee Member
Gregory Daniel
Board Liaison

Online Content Advisory Committee

Beth Genengels
Chairman
Robert Cooper
Vice-Chair
George Joell
Communicating Liaison
Andrea Taylor
Staff Liaison
Seshu B.
Committee Member
Felicia Reed
Committee Member
Marietta St Onge
Committee Member
Kesha Lambert
Board Liaison

PPA EDU Advisory Committee

Lindsay Betz
Chairman
Jorge Parra
Vice-Chair
Makayla Harris
Communicating Liaison
Angela Kurkian
Staff Liaison
Taylor Brumfield
Committee Member
Erica Harvey
Committee Member
Antoinette Lee
Committee Member
Mark Campbell
Board Liaison

Speaker Selection Committee

Elizabeth Homan
Chairman
George Joell
Board Liaison
Angela Kurkian
Staff Liaison
Kalia Bonner
Staff Liaison
Audrey Woulard
Vice-Chair
Phillip Blume
Committee Member
Michele Celentano
Committee Member
Dajuan Jones
Committee Member
Rhea Reid
Committee Member
Allison English Watkins
Communicating Liaison

Speaker Selection Sub-Committee

Robin Janson
Chairman
Angela Kurkian
Staff Liaison
Chris Garcia
Committee Member
David Grupa
Committee Member
Shawn Lee
Committee Member
Mark Campbell
Board Liaison