International Photographic Competition Awards

>Competitions Home >About PPA Awards >Grand Imaging Awards >Award & Degree Ceremony

Congratulations to all the recipients of the 2014 International Photographic Competition Awards. These individuals demonstrated excellence in their craft and earned tremendous achievements in PPA’s 2014 International Photographic Competition.

Competition TestimonialsDiamond Photographers of the Year
Diamond Photographers of the Year had all four competition images accepted into the PPA Loan Collection.

Douglas Bennett     
Laura Bennett        
Tiffany Briley     
Mark Bryant, M.Photog.Cr.    
Joe Campanellie, M.Photog.Cr., CPP    
Carl Caylor, M.Photog.Cr., CPP    
Terri Eddington, M.Photog., CPP    
David Edmonson, M.Photog.    
Luke Edmonson, M.Photog., CPP    
Jennifer Froh, CPP    
Kate Higdon, M.Photog.

Jim LaSala, M.Photog.MEI.Cr., CPP    
Sung Soo Lim, M.Photog.    
Tomas Munoz, M.Photog.Cr., CPP    
Ben Shirk, M.Photog.M.Artist.Cr.    
Louise Simone, M.Photog.Cr., API    
Richard Sturdevant, M.Photog.M.Artist.Cr.    
Patricia Takacs     
Daniel Thornton, M.Photog.MEI.Cr., CPP, F-ASP    
Allison English Watkins, M.Photog.Cr., CPP    
Peter Yu, M.Photog.Cr., CPP 


 


Diamond Artists of the Year

Diamond Artists of the Year had all four competition images from the Master Artist category accepted into the PPA Loan Collection.

Mark Bryant, M.Photog.Cr.    
Heather Chinn, M.Artist.Cr.    
Bob Coates, M.Photog.Cr., CPP    
Karen Nakamura, M.Photog.    
Ben Shirk, M.Photog.M.Artist.Cr.

Platinum Medalists
Platinum Medalists had three images included in the PPA Loan Collection and one image in PPA's General Collection.

Bree Adams, CPP    
Jon Allyn, M.Photog.M.Artist.Cr., CPP, F-ASP    
Sun Bok Bae, M.Photog.    
Nicole Begley, CPP    
Kristin Bivins     
Barbara Breitsameter     
Randy Brogen, Cr.Photog., CPP    
Rod Brown, M.Photog.Cr.    
Susan Brown     
Margaret Bryant, M.Photog.Cr., CPP    
James Byron, M.Photog.Cr., CPP, API    
Lisa Carter, Cr.Photog., CPP    
Heather Chinn, M.Artist.Cr.    
Cris Duncan, M.Photog.Cr., CPP    
Timothy Eddington, M.Photog., CPP    
Andrew Faulds, M.Photog., CPP    
Elizabeth Frandsen     
Patty Hallman, M.Photog., CPP    
Leslie Hoyt, M.Photog., CPP
Joey Johnson, CPP   
 
Steven Kahn, M.Photog.    
Christie Kline, M.Photog.Cr., CPP    
Joanne Lee     
Ted Linczak     
Rachel Linczak     
Linda Long, Cr.Photog., CPP    
Oscar Lozoya, M.Photog.Cr., CPP    
Susan Michal, M.Photog.Cr., CPP, ABI    
Maria Moore, CPP    
Kenneth Moran     
Michelle Parsley, M.Photog.M.Artist., CPP    
Jose Quintanilla, CPP    
Cristie Reddehase, Cr.Photog.    
Melinda Reddehase, Cr.Photog.    
Jessica Robertson, M.Photog.    
Carrie Ryan, CPP    
Robert Seat, M.Photog.Cr., CPP    
Kimberly Smith, M.Photog.Cr., CPP    
Mark Stevens     
Bobby Wheat


Platinum Artist Medalists

Platinum Artist Medalists had three images from the Master Artist category included in the PPA Loan Collection and one image in PPA's General Collection

Greg Agee     
Tracye Gibson, M.Photog.    
Robert Hughes, M.Photog.MEI.Cr., CPP    
Elaine Hughes, M.Photog.MEI., CPP    
Julia L Kelleher, M.Photog.Cr., CPP    
Robert Kunesh, M.Photog.MEI.Cr., CPP    
Sandra Pearce, M.Photog.MEI.Cr.     
Mona Sadler, M.Photog.M.Artist.Cr., CPP    
Richard Sturdevant, M.Photog.M.Artist.Cr.    
Wendy Veugeler, M.Photog.M.Artist., CPP

Gold Medalists
Gold Medalists have the distinction of two photographic images being included in the PPA Loan Collection and two images in PPA's General Collection.

Megan Anderson, M.Photog., CPP    
Lisa Asp, M.Photog., CPP    
Cindy Behnke, M.Photog.Cr.    
Richard Beitzel, M.Photog.Cr., CPP    
Maria Bernal, M.Photog.Cr.    
Steven Blandin     
Mark Bortz, CPP    
Felice Boucher, M.Photog.Cr., CPP    
Steve Bracci, CPP    
Scott Butler, M.Photog., CPP    
Karen Butts, CPP    
Ella Carlson, M.Photog.Cr., CPP    
James Chagares, M.Photog.MEI.Cr., CPP    
Donald Chambers     
Anne Companion, CPP    
Ed Cooley     
Kip Cothran     
Scott Dere     
John Ellis, M.Photog., CPP    
Amy Feick, M.Photog., CPP    
Dan Francis, M.Photog., CPP    
Dan Frievalt, M.Photog.    
John Gladman, M.Photog.M.Artist.Cr., CPP    
J. Luis Guardia Peinado     
Melanie Hall, CPP    
Nathan Ham     
Frances Aileen Harding CPP    
Kimberly Hartz, CPP    
Dwaine Horton, M.Photog.M.Artist.Cr.    
Gary Hughes, M.Photog.Cr., CPP    
Sarah Johnston, M.Photog.Cr., CPP    
Sung Han Kang, M.Photog.    
Cindy Kassab, M.Photog.Cr.    
Tim Kelly, M.Photog.Cr., F-ASP    
Min Suk Kim, M.Photog.    
Leslie Kitten, Cr.Photog., CPP    
Phyllis Kuykendall, CPP    
John La Barge, M.Photog.Cr.    
Kim La Fauce
Debra Lynn Libby, M.Photog., CPP    
Gene Lista, M.Photog.Cr. 

Cheri MacCallum, M.Photog.M.Artist.MEI.Cr., CPP    
Nichole Manner     
Kenneth Martin, M.Photog.Cr.    
Thomas McCabe, CPP    
Jeremy McColm, M.Photog., CPP    
Tracy McGee, CPP    
Allison McGrail     
Troy Miller     
Ann Monteith, M.Photog.Hon.M.Photog.Cr., CPP, ABI,API,A-ASP    
Mary Mortensen, M.Photog.Cr., CPP, API    
Dawn Muncy, M.Photog.Cr., CPP    
Ann Naugher, M.Photog.M.Artist., CPP    
Christina Novak, CPP    
Michael Novo     
Kathleen Odiorne, M.Photog.    
Rodney Oman, M.Photog.Cr., CPP    
Matthew Payeur     
Sandra Pearce, M.Photog.MEI.Cr.     
Randy Peterson, M.Photog.MEI.Cr., CPP    
Tim Priest, M.Photog.Cr.    
Petra Prion     
Pete Rezac, Cr.Photog., CPP    
Mona Sadler, M.Photog.M.Artist.Cr., CPP    
Nadia Salameh, M.Photog., CPP    
JB Sallee, M.Photog.Cr.    
Chris Smith     
Robin Spencer, M.Photog.    
Michael Stahl     
Kari  Stuckey, M.Photog.    
Wayne Tarr, M.Photog., CPP    
Melissa Thompson, CPP    
Michael Timmons, M.Photog.M.Artist.Cr., CPP, F-ASP    
Shannon Turner, M.Photog.Cr., CPP    
Wendy Veugeler, M.Photog.M.Artist., CPP    
Dianna Lynn Walker, M.Photog., CPP    
Karen Walker, M.Photog.M.Artist.Cr., CPP    
Kerri Weiss     
Kathy Wierda, M.Photog.Cr.    
Pete Wright, M.Photog.Cr.    
Steven Yahr, M.Photog.Cr., CPP

 

Gold Artist Medalists
Gold Artist Medalists had two images from the Master Artist category included in the PPA Loan Collection and two images in PPA's General Collection

Maria Bernal, M.Photog.Cr.    
Donald Chambers     
Nicholas Jones     
Dan McClanahan, M.Photog.    
Cristie Reddehase, Cr.Photog.    
Kimberly Smith, M.Photog.Cr., CPP
 


Silver Medalists

Silver Medalists have achieved the inclusion of one photographic image into PPA's Loan Collection and three images into PPA's General Collection.

Jonathan Adams, CPP    
Shawna Backemeyer, CPP    
Michael Barton, M.Photog.MEI.Cr., CPP    
Nancy Basmann, CPP    
Anna Beaudry, CPP    
Kenneth Bovat, M.Photog.Cr.    
Barbara Brady-Smith, CPP    
William Branson, M.Photog.Cr.    
Lynda Brown, M.Photog.Cr.    
Ryan Brown, M.Photog.M.Artist.Cr., CPP    
G. Robert Brown, M.Photog.Cr., CPP    
Nylora-Joy Bruleigh, M.Photog.Cr., CPP    
Lisa Butler, M.Photog., CPP    
Russell Caron     
Jim Carpenter, M.Photog.Cr., CPP    
James Churchill, M.Photog.Cr., CPP    
Salvatore Cincotta, Cr.Photog.    
Bob Coates, M.Photog.Cr., CPP    
Sandi Coates, M.Photog., CPP    
Shekira Derryberry     
Keely Deuschle, Cr.Photog., CPP    
Kris Doman, M.Photog., CPP    
Kari Douma, M.Photog.Cr., CPP    
Jim Doyle     
Jessica Edwards, Cr.Photog.    
Ann Farrar, CPP    
Adilfa Ford, Cr.Photog., CPP    
Pauline Fortuna, CPP    
Susan Gertz     
Jerry Ghionis, M.Photog.Cr.    
Jeremy Groves, CPP    
Paul Grugan     
Jose Luis Guardia Vazquez, M.Photog.    
Dennis Hammon, M.Photog.Cr., CPP    
Dominique Harmon, Cr.Photog., CPP    
Jamie Hayes, M.Photog.Cr., CPP, ABI, API    
Elizabeth Homan, M.Photog.Cr., CPP, API    
Doug Howell     
Ronald Jacobson, M.Photog.Cr., CPP    
Wolfgang Jasper     
Melissa Jeffcoat     
David Jeffery, M.Photog.    
Andrew Jenkins, M.Photog.Cr., CPP    
Russell Jensen     
Kevin Jiminez, M.Photog.Cr., CPP    
Toni Johnson-Harryman, M.Photog., CPP    
Andrea Joliat, M.Photog., CPP    
Stan Jones, M.Photog.Cr., CPP    
Young Hwan Kang, M.Photog.   
Steven Kemp, M.Photog.M.Artist.MEI.Cr., CPP    
Shelly Kraemer, CPP

Mari Latozas, M.Photog.    
Angela Lawson, CPP    
Patricia Lichty
Mike Long     
Rodney Lough Jr., M.Photog.    
Jennifer McCarty-Palumbo, M.Photog.    
Tad Meddaugh, M.Photog.Cr., CPP    
Gary Meek, M.Photog.Cr., CPP, API,A-ASP,EA-ASP    
Dani Miller     
Stephanie Millner, M.Photog.Cr., CPP    
Melissa Miroslavich, M.Photog., CPP    
MJ Morgan, CPP    
Brian Morrison, Cr.Photog., CPP    
Mario Munoz, M.Photog.Cr.    
Marceliano Munoz, M.Photog.Cr.    
Armando Munoz     
Ginny Otto, M.Photog.    
Noreen Owens, CPP    
Linda M Packard, CPP    
Ed Pedi, M.Photog.Cr., CPP    
Alice Pepplow     
Nate Peterson, CPP    
Gregory Phelps, CPP    
Willard Poindexter, CPP    
Laura Pollard, Cr.Photog., CPP    
Bruce Roscoe, CPP    
Mark Rose, M.Photog., CPP    
Andrea Sanders, M.Photog.M.Artist.Cr., CPP, API    
Kelly Scaccia     
Kelly Schulze, CPP    
Mike Scott, M.Photog.Cr., CPP    
Sarah Seeley, CPP    
Karen Smith, M.Photog.    
Tyson Smith     
Larry Spencer, M.Photog., CPP    
John Stalzer, M.Photog., CPP    
Peggy Steinberg     
Kim Stephenson     
Jerry Stevenson     
Mark Sweeney, M.Photog.Cr.    
Tina Timmons, M.Photog.Cr., CPP    
Christine Walsh-Newton, M.Photog.Cr., CPP    
Woody Walters, M.Photog.Cr.    
Mary Waters, CPP    
Christopher Williams, CPP    
Kelly Willis     
Timothy Yeaglin, M.Photog.    
Yosef Yetimgeta      
Ted York, M.Photog., CPP    
Liyun Yu


Silver Artist Medalist

Silver Artist Medalists had one image from the Master Artist category included in the PPA Loan Collection and three images in PPA's General Collection.

Dennis Chamberlain, M.Photog.Cr., CPP    
William Garrett, Cr.Photog.    
Lois Stanfield, M.Artist., CPP

Bronze Medalists
Bronze Medalists have had all four images submitted by the photographer accepted into PPA's General Collection.

Kristin Adams, M.Photog.    
Steve Bedell, M.Photog.Cr.    
Paul Biederman     
Angela Blankenship, CPP    
Mary Bortz, M.Photog., CPP    
Claude Brazeau     
Mary Jean Campanellie, M.Artist.Cr., CPP    
Kate Caudillo, CPP    
Kathleen Caylor, M.Photog.    
James Cook, CPP    
Jeffrey Dachowski, M.Photog.Cr., CPP    
Marcy Dugan, CPP    
Mackenzie Duncan, M.Photog., CPP    
Kristi Elias     
Jennifer Fermaint, CPP    
Tracye Gibson, M.Photog.    
Susan Goralski     
Phaneendra Gudapati, CPP    
Jeff Gulle, M.Photog.Cr., CPP    
Brittney Heiter, CPP    
David Huntsman, M.Photog.Cr., CPP, F-ASP    
Brooke Kasper, CPP

Yedi Koeshendi     
Thomas Krekow, M.Photog.Cr.    
Cliff Lawson, CPP    
Molly Long     
Ross Magnuson     
Marie Martineau, Cr.Photog., CPP    
Alison Miniter, M.Photog.Cr., CPP    
Jim Pierce, M.Photog., CPP    
Christopher Pritchard     
Molly Purvines, CPP    
Madonna Lovett Repeta, M.Photog.    
Rance Rogers     
Maria Sauserman, Cr.Photog., CPP    
John Scanlan     
Brian Stevens, CPP    
Paula Swift, CPP    
Marsha VanderMey     
Jeremy  Voldrich      
Cheryl Walsh     
Audrey Wancket, M.Photog.Cr., CPP    
Alisa Whitley, CPP    
Doran Wilson, M.Photog.MEI.Cr., CPP, F-ASP    
James Woltjen


Bronze Artist Medalist

Bronze Artist Medalists have had all four images from the Master Artist category submitted by the photographer accepted into PPA's General Collection.

Nylora-Joy Bruleigh, M.Photog.Cr., CPP    
Erin Clemmer     
Shelly Kraemer, CPP    
Paul Speaker, M.Photog.Cr., CPP   



Live Chat is closed