PDA

View Full Version : Search Box covered.



J_Chinn
06-25-2009, 04:52 AM
I don't know if anyone else has had this problem, but if I click on the Search link the box shows up on the right side. But it's hidden underneath the "Find-a-photographer" button. I'm using I.E. 7? with vista at 1600x1200. It still works, but I can't read what I type so I just hope that I've typed the right words.

KirkDarling
06-25-2009, 05:34 AM
Jacob,

We've been having trouble with those floating dropdowns that we have identified as a top priority to get repaired. Try resizing your screen to move the search link farther to the left--if you give the dropdown enough room, it should appear in a visible location.

J_Chinn
06-25-2009, 05:37 PM
I don't know why I didn't think of that earlier. Last night I tried it on my lower resolution monitor. It showed most of the box, but some of the box was still covered.

Thanks Kirk.